Season One, Round Eight. Final Round.

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 5th September:

Aldershot v Halifax
Altrincham v Cheltenham
Barrow v Eastleigh
Boreham Wood v Grimsby
Bromley v Gateshead
Chester v Forest Green
Kidderminster v Braintree
Lincoln v Wrexham
Macclesfield v Woking
Southport v Dover
Torquay v Guiseley
Welling v Tranmere 12:30

Two NAPs and two Goalscorers.
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#2
Aldershot 2 - 1 Halifax
Altrincham 1 - 2 Cheltenham
Barrow 1 - 2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Boreham Wood 1 - 2 Grimsby NAP
Bromley 1 - 2 Gateshead WALL
Chester 0 - 2 Forest Green
Kidderminster 2 - 1 Braintree
Lincoln 1 - 2 Wrexham NAP
Macclesfield 2 - 1 Woking
Southport 1 - 2 Dover
Torquay 2 - 0 Guiseley
Welling 0 - 2 Tranmere
 

Seventyseven

Active Member
Messages
318
Likes
129
Location
Kent
Supports
Torquay United, The Angels and the REAL Brotherhood
#3
Aldershot 3-0 Halifax
Altrincham 1-2 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-1 Eastleigh (NAP)
Boreham Wood 0-3 Grimsby
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead
Chester 2-2 Forest Green
Kidderminster 4-1 Braintree
Lincoln 3-3 Wrexham (NAP)
Macclesfield 1-2 Woking
Southport 1-0 Dover
Torquay 6-1 Guiseley (Fisher and Briscoe)
Welling 1-2 Tranmere 12:30
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#4
Aldershot 2-0 Halifax
Altrincham 0-2 Cheltenham
Barrow 2-3 Eastleigh Constable
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby
Bromley 1-2 Gateshead
Chester 1-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 2-1 Braintree
Lincoln 1-3 Wrexham Vose
Macclesfield 0-2 Woking NAP
Southport 0-2 Dover NAP
Torquay 2-1 Guiseley
Welling 1-2 Tranmere 12:30
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#5
Aldershot 2-1 Halifax NAP
Altrincham 1-2 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-1 Eastleigh
Boreham Wood 0-2 Grimsby BOGLE
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead
Chester 2-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 3-1 Braintree
Lincoln 1-1 Wrexham
Macclesfield 2-2 Woking HOLMAN
Southport 0-0 Dover
Torquay 2-1 Guiseley
Welling 0-1 Tranmere NAP

Difficult NAPs this week.
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,074
Likes
2,858
Supports
Forest Green
#6
Aldershot 2-2 Halifax Brodie
Altrincham 1-2 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-3 Eastleigh NAP
Boreham Wood 1-1 Grimsby
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead Bowman
Chester 2-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree NAP
Lincoln 2-1 Wrexham
Macclesfield 2-1 Woking
Southport 1-2 Dover
Torquay 2-0 Guiseley
Welling 0-1 Tranmere 12:30
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#7
Aldershot 2-2 Halifax - Burrow
Altrincham 1-3 Cheltenham
Barrow 0-2 Eastleigh - NAP
Boreham Wood 2-3 Grimsby
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead
Chester 0-2 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree
Lincoln 2-1 Wrexham - Rhead
Macclesfield 1-1 Woking
Southport 2-0 Dover
Torquay 1-2 Guiseley
Welling 0-0 Tranmere - NAP
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #8
Aldershot 2-1 Halifax. Brodie
Altrincham 0-1 Cheltenham. NAP
Barrow 0-1 Eastleigh
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby
Bromley 0-1 Gateshead. Bowman
Chester 1-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree
Lincoln 1-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 0-1 Woking
Southport 1-1 Dover
Torquay 1-0 Guiseley
Welling 1-2 Tranmere. NAP
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#9
Aldershot 2-1 Halifax - BRODIE -
Altrincham 1-2 Cheltenham - NAP -
Barrow 0-1 Eastleigh
Boreham Wood 0-2 Grimsby
Bromley 1-2 Gateshead - NAP - BOWMAN -
Chester 1-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-0 Braintree
Lincoln 2-3 Wrexham
Macclesfield 1-0 Woking
Southport 0-1 Dover
Torquay 2-0 Guiseley
Welling 0-1 Tranmere 12:30
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#10
Aldershot 1-0 Halifax NAP
Altrincham 1-1 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-2 Eastleigh Constable
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby Bogle
Bromley 0-0 Gateshead
Chester 1-3 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-0 Braintree
Lincoln 2-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 2-1 Woking
Southport 1-0 Dover
Torquay 1-0 Guiseley NAP
Welling 1-1 Tranmere
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#11
Aldershot 1-0 Halifax
Altrincham 0-1 Cheltenham
Barrow 0-2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Boreham Wood 2-2 Grimsby
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead
Chester 1-2 Forest Green NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree NAP
Lincoln 1-1 Wrexham
Macclesfield 0-0 Woking
Southport 1-0 Dover
Torquay 2-1 Guiseley FISHER
Welling 1-1 Tranmere
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#12
Aldershot 1-1 Halifax
Altrincham 0-2 Cheltenham NAP
Barrow 1-3 Eastleigh NAP CONSTABLE
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby
Bromley 1-2 Gateshead BOWMAN
Chester 1-2 Forest Green
Kidderminster 0-0 Braintree
Lincoln 1-3 Wrexham
Macclesfield 1-2 Woking
Southport 0-2 Dover
Torquay 1-1 Guiseley
Welling 0-1 Tranmere
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
6,001
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#13
Aldershot 2-1 Halifax
Altrincham 1-1 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-2 Eastleigh Constable
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby NAP
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead
Chester 1-1 Forest Green Parkin
Kidderminster 2-1 Braintree
Lincoln 1-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 1-1 Woking
Southport 1-1 Dover
Torquay 2-1 Guiseley
Welling 0-1 Tranmere NAP
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#14
Aldershot 2-1 Halifax
Altrincham 0-2 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-2 Eastleigh NAP Constable
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby
Bromley 1-2 Gateshead Bowman
Chester 0-2 Forest Green NAP
Kidderminster 2-1 Braintree
Lincoln 1-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 0-2 Woking
Southport 0-2 Dover
Torquay 1-1 Guiseley
Welling 1-2 Tranmere
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#15
Aldershot 1-0 Halifax NAP
Altrincham 1-1 Cheltenham
Barrow 1-1 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Boreham Wood 1-1 Grimsby
Bromley 1-1 Gateshead
Chester 1-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 0-0 Braintree
Lincoln 2-2 Wrexham RHEAD
Macclesfield 1-0 Woking
Southport 1-0 Dover
Torquay 1-2 Guiseley
Welling 0-2 Tranmere 12:30 NAP
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#16
Aldershot 1-1 Halifax
Altrincham 1-2 Cheltenham
Barrow 0-2 Eastleigh NAP
Boreham Wood 1-2 Grimsby
Bromley 0-2 Gateshead Bowman
Chester 1-2 Forest Green NAP O'Connor
Kidderminster 2-1 Braintree
Lincoln 2-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 0-1 Woking
Southport 1-2 Dover
Torquay 1-1 Guiseley
Welling 1-3 Tranmere
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#17
Aldershot 2-1 Halifax
Altrincham 0-2 Cheltenham NAP
Barrow 0-1 Eastleigh
Boreham Wood 1-1 Grimsby
Bromley 0-1 Gateshead BOWMAN
Chester 1-1 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-2 Braintree
Lincoln 1-3 Wrexham
Macclesfield 0-1 Woking HOLMAN
Southport 1-2 Dover
Torquay 1-0 Guiseley
Welling 1-2 Tranmere NAP
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#18
Aldershot 3-2 Halifax
Altrincham 1-2 Cheltenham BOWERMAN
Barrow 1-1 Eastleigh
Boreham Wood 1-4 Grimsby
Bromley 1-2 Gateshead NAP
Chester 0-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Kidderminster 0-0 Braintree
Lincoln 0-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 1-3 Woking
Southport 0-2 Dover
Torquay 0-1 Guiseley NAP
Welling 1-4 Tranmere
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#19
Aldershot 3-1 Halifax
Altrincham 0-2 Cheltenham Morgan-Smith
Barrow 0-3 Eastleigh NAP
Boreham Wood 0-2 Grimsby NAP Bogle
Bromley 1-2 Gateshead
Chester 2-2 Forest Green
Kidderminster 1-0 Braintree
Lincoln 1-2 Wrexham
Macclesfield 2-1 Woking
Southport 0-2 Dover
Torquay 2-0 Guiseley
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,939
Messages
923,743
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot