Season One, Round Five

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 22nd August 2015:

Braintree v Southport
Cheltenham v Barrow
Dover v Altrincham
Eastleigh v Macclesfield
Forest Green v Lincoln
Gateshead v Kidderminster
Grimsby v Torquay
Guiseley v Aldershot
Halifax v Bromley
Tranmere v Boreham Wood
Woking v Chester
Wrexham v Welling

Two NAPs and two Goalscorers
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#2
Braintree 2-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield NAP Constable
Forest Green 2-2 Lincoln Hearn
Gateshead 2-0 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 1-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 2-1 Chester
Wrexham 3-0 Welling NAP
 

Seventyseven

Active Member
Messages
318
Likes
129
Location
Kent
Supports
Torquay United, The Angels and the REAL Brotherhood
#3
Braintree 2-0 Southport (NAP)
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 0-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield (Constable)
Forest Green 2-2 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-0 Kidderminster
Grimsby 0-1 Torquay (Fisher)
Guiseley 0-1 Aldershot
Halifax 3-1 Bromley (NAP)
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 3-1 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling
 
Last edited:

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #4
Braintree 2-0 Southport
Cheltenham 1-0 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield. Constable.
Forest Green 1-0 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-1 Torquay. Amond
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 1-0 Bromley
Tranmere 3-0 Boreham Wood. NAP
Woking 0-0 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling. NAP
 

Fm25

New Member
Messages
8
Likes
0
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln
#5
Braintree 2-1 Southport
Cheltenham 2-0 Barrow
Dover 1-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield Constable
Forest Green 1-1 Lincoln
Gateshead 1-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-1 Torquay
Guiseley 0-2 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP
Woking 2-1 Chester Hannah
Wrexham 3-1 Welling NAP
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#6
Braintree 3 - 0 Southport
Cheltenham 2 - 0 Barrow NAP
Dover 2 - 1 Altrincham MILLER
Eastleigh 2 - 1 Macclesfield REASON
Forest Green 2 - 1 Lincoln NAP
Gateshead 2 - 2 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2 - 0 Torquay
Guiseley 1 - 1 Aldershot
Halifax 1 - 0 Bromley
Tranmere 4 - 0 Boreham Wood
Woking 2 - 0 Chester
Wrexham 4 - 0 Welling
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#7
Braintree 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 1-1 Barrow
Dover 1-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield Constable
Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-0 Kidderminster NAP BOWMAN
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay NAP AMOND
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 0-0 Bromley
Tranmere 2-2 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-1 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#8
Braintree 3-2 Southport
Cheltenham 1-1 Barrow NAP
Dover 4-2 Altrincham
Eastleigh 1-0 Macclesfield Constable
Forest Green 3-0 Lincoln
Gateshead 1-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-2 Torquay Amond
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot NAP
Halifax 0-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 0-0 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#9
Braintree 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-0 Barrow
Dover 2-1 Altrincham - NAP
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln
Gateshead 1-0 Kidderminster
Grimsby 3-1 Torquay - Amond
Guiseley 1-2 Aldershot
Halifax 1-0 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood - NAP
Woking 1-0 Chester
Wrexham 3-0 Welling - Vose
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#10
Braintree 0-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Macclesfield CONSTABLE
Forest Green 1-0 Lincoln NAP
Gateshead v Kidderminster
Grimsby 3-0 Torquay
Guiseley 0-1 Aldershot BRODIE
Halifax 1-0 Bromley
Tranmere 3-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-1 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling NAP
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#11
Braintree 0-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Macclesfield CONSTABLE
Forest Green 1-0 Lincoln NAP
Gateshead v Kidderminster
Grimsby 3-0 Torquay
Guiseley 0-1 Aldershot BRODIE
Halifax 1-0 Bromley
Tranmere 3-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-1 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling NAP
You have forgot Gateshead v Kiddy mate ;)
 
Messages
91
Likes
28
Location
England
Supports
Tranmere
#12
Braintree 2 v 1 Southport
Cheltenham 2 v 0 Barrow
Dover 2 v 1Altrincham
Eastleigh 2 v 0 Macclesfield NAP
Forest Green 2 v 1 Lincoln
Gateshead 2 v 0 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2 v 0 Torquay Amond + NAP
Guiseley 1 v 1 Aldershot Brodie
Halifax 1 v 0 Bromley
Tranmere 2 v 1 Boreham Wood
Woking 1 v 1 Chester
Wrexham 2 v 0 Welling
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#13
Braintree 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-0 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Macclesfield
Forest Green 1-1 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-0 Kidderminster - NAP - BOWMAN -
Grimsby 2-1 Torquay
Guiseley 0-1 Aldershot
Halifax 1-0 Bromley
Tranmere 3-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-1 Chester
Wrexham 4-0 Welling - NAP - GRAY -
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#14
Braintree 2-0 Southport
Cheltenham 1-3 Barrow
Dover 1-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-0 Macclesfield - NAP
Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln - Parkin
Gateshead 2-0 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-1 Torquay - NAP
Guiseley 1-2 Aldershot
Halifax 0-2 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood - Margetts
Woking 2-2 Chester
Wrexham 3-1 Welling
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#15
Braintree 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 1-1 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield CONSTABLE
Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster BOWMAN
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay NAP
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 2-1 Chester
Wrexham 3-0 Welling NAP
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#16
Braintree 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham Payne
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln O'Connor
Gateshead 1-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay NAP
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 2-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP
Woking 2-1 Chester
Wrexham 3-1 Welling
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#17
Braintree 2-1 Southport
Cheltenham 2-0 Barrow
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-2 Lincoln
Gateshead 1-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay NAP Amond
Guiseley 1-0 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-1 Chester
Wrexham 3-0 Welling NAP Gray
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#18
Braintree 2-1 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 2-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-2 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster Bowman
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay NAP Amond
Guiseley 1-0 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-1 Chester
Wrexham 3-0 Welling NAP
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,071
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#19
Braintree 2-1 Southport
Cheltenham 3-1 Barrow
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield NAP
Forest Green 2-2 Lincoln Guthrie
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster Bowman
Grimsby 4-2 Torquay
Guiseley 1-2 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP
Woking 0-0 Chester
Wrexham 3-1 Welling
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#20
Braintree1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 2-2 Altrincham
Eastleigh 1-0 Macclesfield NAP
Forest Green 1-1 Lincoln O'Connor
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 1-0 Bromley
Tranmere 2-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-0 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling NAP Vose
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#21
Braintree 2-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover 3-0 Altrincham NAP PAYNE
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-2 Lincoln
Gateshead 1-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay
Guiseley 1-0 Aldershot
Halifax 1-2 Bromley
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 1-2 Chester
Wrexham 4-0 Welling NAP YORK
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#22
Braintree 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 1-1 Barrow
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Macclesfield Constable
Forest Green 1-0 Lincoln
Gateshead 1-0 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay Amond
Guiseley 1-2 Aldershot
Halifax 1-1 Bromley
Tranmere 3-0 Boreham Wood NAP
Woking 0-0 Chester
Wrexham 4-0 Welling NAP
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,451
Likes
1,059
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#23
Braintree 2-1 Southport
Cheltenham 1-1Barrow
Dover 1-0 Altrincham NAP
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln Jon Parkin
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-0 Torquay
Guiseley 1-0 Aldershot
Halifax 3-1 Bromley
Tranmere 1-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 2-0 Chester Giuseppe Sole
Wrexham 2-0 Welling NAP
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,998
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#24
Braintree 2-0 Southport
Cheltenham 1-1 Barrow
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-1 Lincoln
Gateshead 2-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 3-0 Torquay amond NAP
Guiseley 1-1 Aldershot
Halifax 2-1 Bromley burrow
Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood
Woking 2-1 Chester
Wrexham 2-0 Welling NAP
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,583
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot