Season One, Round One

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
OK. Fresh start to this seasons PL after midweek matches were reduced to two games due to poor weather conditions.

Saturday 24th January:


Conference:
Alfreton v Forest Green
Barnet v Southport
Chester v Kidderminster
Macclesfield v Lincoln
Nuneaton v Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City v Altrincham
Braintree v Ebbsfleet
Dartford v Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester v Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town v Torquay
Woking v Dover
Wrexham v Gateshead

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
 
Last edited:

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#2
OK. I don't have any records of previous results / tables from the previous forum so it's a case of starting a fresh league. As there are minimal Conference Premier games this Tuesday and next weekend, i'll add some matches from the Conference North on this occasion.

Tuesday 20th January:
Aldershot v Kidderminster
Chester v Lincoln
Dover v Wrexham
Southport v Braintree

Saturday 24th January:
Alfreton v Forest Green
Barnet v Southport
Chester v Kidderminster
Gateshead v Welling
Macclesfield v Lincoln
Nuneaton v Grimsby

Conference North:
Oxford City v Barrow
Worcester v AFC Fylde

Two Naps and two Goalscorers
Could you not just put in FA Trophy games, given though the cup competition won't work now anyway?
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,427
Likes
3,206
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#5
Looks like yesterdays posts have been lost whic is unfortunate. Arent we supposed to be predicting the Conference Prem and FA Trophy games? AFC Flydes Conference North game is off due to their involvement in the Trophy.
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#6
Alfreton 2-1 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP AKINDE
Chester 0-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 1-2 Grimsby NAP
Bath City 0-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-2 Ebbsfleet KEDWELL
Dartford 1-1 Halifax
FC United of Manch 0-0 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead 0-1 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 
Last edited:

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,427
Likes
3,206
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#7
Alfreton 2-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Barnet 3-1 Southport NAP AKINDE
Chester 0-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP
Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 2-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC United of Manch 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead 1-2 Torquay
Woking 1-2 Dover
Wrexham 2-1 Gateshead
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,115
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#8
Conference:
Alfreton 1-1 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 0-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham Reeves
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax NAP
FC Utd of Manchester 0-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 0-2 Dover
Wrexham 1-1 Gateshead
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #9
Saddlerad deleted the wrong thread. Fixtures are now updated. Please note, it's two naps and two goalscorers.


Saturday 24th January:


Conference:
Alfreton 1-2 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport. NAP + Akinde
Chester 1-2 Kidderminster. Johnson
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-1 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 2-0 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-1 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 0-1 Gateshead
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#10
Conference:
Alfreton 1-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Barnet 1-0 Southport. NAP
Chester 1-3 Kidderminster.
Macclesfield 2-2 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham REEVES
Braintree 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-3 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

The Cards

Well-Known Member
Messages
812
Likes
334
Supports
Woking
#11
Saturday 24th January:

Conference:
Alfreton 0-2 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-2 Fylde Danny Rowe
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay NAP
Woking 1-2 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
819
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#12
Conference:
Alfreton 0-2 Forest Green
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 0-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-3 Fylde Rowe
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,342
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#13
Saturday 24th January:

Conference:

Alfreton 1 - 3 Forest Green PARKIN
Barnet 3 - 1 Southport AKINDE
Chester 2 - 2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2 - 1 Lincoln NAP
Nuneaton 0 - 2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1 - 3 Altrincham NAP
Braintree 2 - 0 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0 - 2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1 - 3 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1 - 3 Torquay
Woking 1 - 1 Dover
Wrexham 2 - 1 Gateshead
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,486
Likes
1,094
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#14
Conference:
Alfreton 1-2 Forest Green
Barnet 3-0 Southport John Akinde NAP
Chester 1-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 2-1 Altrincham David Pratt
Braintree 0-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-0 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 2-2 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Torquay
Woking 1-0 Dover
Wrexham 2-0 Gateshead
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#15
Saturday 24th January:

Conference:
Alfreton 1-3 Forest Green
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP AKINDE
Chester 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 0-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax BODEN
FC Utd of Manchester 1-3 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-3 Torquay NAP
Woking 2-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-1 Gateshead
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#16
Can't remember what I put before my post was lost, probably completely the opposite of this time around.

Saturday 24th January:

Conference:
Alfreton 1-1 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport - NAP
Chester 0-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 3-2 Lincoln - Waide Fairhurst
Nuneaton 1-3 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 0-1 Altrincham
Braintree 1-4 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 2-6 Fylde - Danny Rowe
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Torquay
Woking 1-2 Dover
Wrexham 2-2 Gateshead - NAP
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#17
Conference:
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-3 Altrincham
Braintree 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 0-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 2-1 Dover Lafayette
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#18
Conference:
Barnet 2-0 Southport - NAP -
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham - REEVES -
Braintree 2-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-0 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-2 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-3 Torquay - NAP - BOWMAN -
Woking 0-2 Dover
Wrexham 0-1 Gateshead
 
Last edited:

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#19
Conference:
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 2-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-2 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-5 Grimsby John-Lewis

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 0-3 Altrincham NAP
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-4 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 1-3 Dover
Wrexham 0-2 Gateshead
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#20
Conference:
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 0-2 Altrincham Reeves
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-1 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-2 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 0-1 Dover
Wrexham 0-3 Gateshead
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
6,096
Likes
2,944
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#21
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP LJL


Bath City 1-1 Altrincham
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 2-2 Dover
Wrexham 0-2 Gateshead
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,995
Messages
931,269
Members
5,170
Latest member
4ndy

Latest posts