Season One, Round Seven. Bank Holiday Monday.

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Monday 31st August: All ko 15:00 unless stated.

Braintree v Aldershot
Cheltenham v Wrexham 17:30
Chester v Guiseley
Dover v Boreham Wood
Eastleigh v Torquay
Forest Green v Bromley
Gateshead v Lincoln
Grimsby v Macclesfield
Halifax v Barrow
Southport v Altrincham
Tranmere v Kidderminster
Woking v Welling

Two NAPs and two Goalscorers.
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#2
Braintree 0-2 Aldershot - BRODIE -
Cheltenham 1-2 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-0 Torquay - NAP -
Forest Green 3-0 Bromley - NAP - O'CONNOR -
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 0-1 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-1 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#3
Braintree 1-2 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-0 Torquay - NAP -
Forest Green 3-0 Bromley - NAP Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield Bogle
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 0-1 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-1 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,306
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#4
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Bromley NAP
Gateshead 1-2 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield NAP BOGLE
Halifax 2-1 Barrow
Southport 0-0 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-1 Welling HOLMAN
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#5
Braintree 1 - 2 Aldershot
Cheltenham 2 - 2 Wrexham
Chester 2 - 1 Guiseley
Dover 2 - 1 Boreham Wood MILLER
Eastleigh 2 - 1 Torquay
Forest Green 3 - 0 Bromley O'CONNOR
Gateshead 2 - 1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2 - 0 Macclesfield
Halifax 0 - 0 Barrow NAP
Southport 1 - 2 Altrincham NAP
Tranmere 2 - 0 Kidderminster
Woking 3 - 0 Welling
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#6
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 2-2 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 0-1 Boreham Wood NAP
Eastleigh 4-2 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Bromley PARKIN
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 3-0 Macclesfield BOGLE
Halifax 0-1 Barrow
Southport 0-2 Altrincham NAP
Tranmere 1-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-1 Welling
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#7
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham 17:30
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 0-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-0 Torquay NAP CONSTABLE
Forest Green 2-0 Bromley NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield AMOND
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 0-0 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#8
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-2 Wrexham 17:30
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-1 Torquay NAP CONSTABLE
Forest Green 3-1 Bromley NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield AMOND
Halifax 0-1 Barrow
Southport 0-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-1 Kidderminster
Woking 2-1 Welling
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#9
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 3-2 Wrexham 17:30
Chester 2-0 GuiseleyNAP
Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 1-0 Torquay
Forest Green 3-1 BromleyNAP
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 0-0 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-2 KidderminsterMANGAN
Woking 2-0 WellingHOLMAN
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,064
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#10
Braintree 2-2 Aldershot
Cheltenham 2-1 Wrexham 17:30 Wright
Chester 2-0 Guiseley NAP
Dover 1-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Bromley
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 3-1 Macclesfield Amond
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 1-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-1 Kidderminster
Woking 3-1 Welling NAP
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #11
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 1-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay. Constable
Forest Green 2-0 Bromley. NAP + O'Connor
Gateshead 2-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield
Halifax 2-1 Barrow
Southport 1-1 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling. NAP
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#12
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 2-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-1 Torquay. Constable
Forest Green 3-0 Bromley. NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield NAP Bogle
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 1-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-1 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling.
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#13
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 2-1 Wrexham
Chester 2-1 Guiseley
Dover 2-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-0 Torquay NAP Constable
Forest Green 3-0 Bromley NAP O'Connor
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield
Halifax 1-1 Barrow
Southport 0-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-2 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#14
Braintree 2-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-2 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-0 Torquay NAP Constable
Forest Green 3-1 Bromley Guthrie NAP
Gateshead 1-2 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield
Halifax 0-1 Barrow
Southport 1-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-0 Kidderminster
Woking 1-0 Welling
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#15
Braintree 1-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-0 Wrexham
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 2-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 1-0 Torquay
Forest Green 3-1 Bromley NAP Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 3-0 Macclesfield NAP Bogle
Halifax 1-2 Barrow
Southport 1-0 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#16
Braintree 0-2 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-3 Wrexham - Gray (17:30)
Chester 2-0 Guiseley
Dover 2-2 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-0 Torquay - NAP
Forest Green 2-1 Bromley - NAP
Gateshead 2-2 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-1 Macclesfield - Bogle
Halifax 0-1 Barrow
Southport 0-0 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,996
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#17
Braintree 2-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 1-0 Guiseley
Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Forest Green 3-0 Bromley parkin NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln
Grimsby 2-0 Macclesfield
Halifax 1-1 Barrow burrow
Southport 1-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-0 Kidderminster NAP
Woking 2-1 Welling
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#18
Braintree 0-1 Aldershot
Cheltenham 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 3-0 Guiseley
Dover 1-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Bromley
Gateshead 2-1 Lincoln BOWMAN
Grimsby 4-0 Macclesfield BOGLE NAP
Halifax 1-0 Barrow
Southport 1-2 Altrincham
Tranmere 1-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling NAP
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,935
Messages
923,376
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot

Latest posts