Season One, Round Seven

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot v Welling
Altrincham v Forest Green
Braintree v Alfreton
Eastleigh v Torquay
Halifax v Dover
Gateshead v Nuneaton
Grimsby v Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster v Woking
Lincoln v Chester
Southport v Macclesfield
Telford v Dartford
Wrexham v Barnet

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #2
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 2-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-1 Forest Green
Braintree 2-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Halifax 2-1 Dover. Boden
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton Nap
Grimsby 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-1 Woking
Lincoln 1-0 Chester
Southport 1-2 Macclesfield Nap
Telford 2-1 Dartford
Wrexham 1-2 Barnet. Akinde
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#3
Aldershot 1-1 Welling
Altrincham 2-2 Forest Green
Braintree 0-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Halifax 2-1 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-2 Woking RENDELL
Lincoln 3-1 Chester
Southport 0-2 Macclesfield
Telford 1-1 Dartford
Wrexham 1-2 Barnet Akinde
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#4
Aldershot 1-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green Parkin
Braintree 0-0 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Halifax 1-1 Dover
Gateshead 3-1 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-1 Woking
Lincoln 0-2 Chester
Southport 1-3 Macclesfield NAP
Telford 3-2 Dartford
Wrexham 1-2 Barnet Akinde
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#5
Aldershot 2-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Braintree 1-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 1-1 Torquay
Halifax 1-0 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton CAMPBELL NAP
Grimsby 1-1 Bristol Rover
Kidderminster 0-0 Woking
Lincoln 2-0 Chester NAP
Southport 0-1 Macclesfield
Telford 1-1 Dartford
Wrexham 1-1 Barnet
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#6
Aldershot 0-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Braintree 1-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 3-1 Torquay
Halifax 1-1 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-2 Woking
Lincoln 2-1 Chester
Southport 0-3 Macclesfield NAP
Telford 2-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-3 Barnet AKINDE
 
Last edited:

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,071
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#7
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 2-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green Parkin
Braintree 2-2 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay NAP
Halifax 0-0 Dover
Gateshead 3-1 Nuneaton
Grimsby 1-1 Bristol Rovers Campbell
Kidderminster 2-1 Woking
Lincoln 0-1 Chester
Southport 1-3 Macclesfield NAP
Telford 1-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-2 Barnet
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#8
Aldershot 3 - 1 Welling
Altrincham 1 - 2 Forest Green
Braintree 2 - 0 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2 - 1 Torquay
Halifax 1 - 1 Dover
Gateshead 3 - 0 Nuneaton
Grimsby 2 - 1 Bristol Rovers NAP
Kidderminster 2 - 1 Woking
Lincoln 2 - 1 Chester
Southport 0 - 2 Macclesfield BARNES-HOMER
Telford 2 - 1 Dartford NAP
Wrexham 1 - 2 Barnet AKINDE
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#9
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Welling WILLIAMS
Altrincham 1-1 Forest Green
Braintree 2-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-0 Torquay CONSTABLE
Halifax 2-1 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 2-1 Woking NAP
Lincoln 2-0 Chester
Southport 0-0 Macclesfield
Telford 1-2 Dartford
Wrexham 1-1 Barnet
 
Messages
137
Likes
27
Supports
Eastleigh
#10
Aldershot 2-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green
Braintree 2-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 3-1 Torquay Constable
Halifax 1-0 Dover
Gateshead 3-0 Nuneaton Nap
Grimsby 1-0 Bristol Rovers Nap
Kidderminster 1-0Woking
Lincoln 2-0 Chester
Southport 2-3 Macclesfield
Telford 2-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-3 Barnet Akinde
 

The Cards

Well-Known Member
Messages
812
Likes
334
Supports
Woking
#11
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Welling NAP
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green
Braintree 2-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-2 Torquay Constable
Halifax 1-1 Dover
Gateshead 3-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-2 Woking
Lincoln 1-0 Chester
Southport 1-2 Macclesfield
Telford 2-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-2 Barnet Akinde
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,450
Likes
1,059
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#12
Aldershot 2-0 Welling NAP
Altrincham 2-2 Forest Green
Braintree 0-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 1-0 Torquay
Halifax 2-0 Dover Goalscorer: Scott Boden
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-1 Woking
Lincoln 2-0 Chester
Southport 1-2 Macclesfield Goalscorer: Matthew Barnes-Homer
Telford 2-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-0 Barnet
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#13
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 2-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Braintree 1-2 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-2 Torquay
Halifax 2-1 Dover
Gateshead 4-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-1 Woking
Lincoln 2-0 Chester NAP
Southport 0-2 Macclesfield
Telford 2-1 Dartford
Wrexham 0-3 Barnet AKINDE
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#14
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 1-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green
Braintree 1-0 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Halifax 2-0 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-2 Woking NAP Rendell
Lincoln 2-0 Chester
Southport 1-3 Macclesfield
Telford 1-1 Dartford
Wrexham 1-3 Barnet Akinde
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#15
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 0-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-3 Forest Green - Parkin
Braintree 2-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-2 Torquay - Midson
Halifax 1-3 Dover
Gateshead 3-0 Nuneaton - NAP
Grimsby 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 0-2 Woking
Lincoln 3-1 Chester - NAP
Southport 0-2 Macclesfield
Telford 1-2 Dartford
Wrexham 2-0 Barnet
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,998
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#16
Saturday 14th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-1 Forest Green
Braintree 2-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 1-1 Torquay
Halifax 2-1 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton nap
Grimsby 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-2 Woking
Lincoln 2-1 Chester
Southport 1-2 Macclesfield
Telford 3-2 Dartford gray
Wrexham 0-2 Barnet akinde nap
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#17
Aldershot 1-1 Welling
Altrincham 2-1 Forest Green
Braintree 0-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 1-1 Torquay
Halifax 2-1 Dover
Gateshead 2-0 Nuneaton Nap
Grimsby 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-1 Woking Hughes
Lincoln 2-1 Chester
Southport 0-2 Macclesfield
Telford 2-0 Dartford
Wrexham 1-2 Barnet Akinde Nap
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#18
Aldershot 2-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Forest Green Parkin
Braintree 0-1 Alfreton
Eastleigh 2-0 Torquay
Halifax 2-1 Dover
Gateshead 3-0 Nuneaton NAP
Grimsby 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Kidderminster 1-1 Woking
Lincoln 1-2 Chester
Southport 0-2 Macclesfield NAP
Telford 2-0 Dartford
Wrexham 0-2 Barnet Akinde
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,071
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#19
Probably too late, but my Campbell goalscorer was a typo. I meant to stick it on the Gateshead-Nuneaton game, not the Grimsby-Gas one.

It doesn't really matter tbf, I'm doing shite anyway but every point counts. Lucky I don't bet on the Conference.:confused:
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,555
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot