Season One, Round Three

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 15th August:
Braintree v Tranmere
Cheltenham v Southport
Dover v Chester
Eastleigh v Lincoln
Halifax v Torquay
Forest Green v Barrow
Gateshead v Boreham Wood
Grimsby v Bromley
Guiseley v Kidderminster
Macclesfield v Welling
Woking v Altrincham
Wrexham v Aldershot

Two NAPS and two Goalscorers.
 

Seventyseven

Active Member
Messages
318
Likes
129
Location
Kent
Supports
Torquay United, The Angels and the REAL Brotherhood
#2
Saturday 15th August:
Braintree v Tranmere 0-5
Cheltenham v Southport 1-0
Dover v Chester 2-2 (NAP)
Eastleigh v Lincoln 2-1
Halifax v Torquay 0-2 (FISHER)
Forest Green v Barrow 2-0 (NAP)
Gateshead v Boreham Wood 4-0
Grimsby v Bromley 7-1
Guiseley v Kidderminster 0-3
Macclesfield v Welling 2-0
Woking v Altrincham 2-0 (RICKETTS)
Wrexham v Aldershot 3-1
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#3
Braintree 0-3 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-1 Southport
Dover 1-2 Chester NAP
Eastleigh 4-2 Lincoln REASON
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 1-1 Barrow
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 4-0 Bromley BOGLE
Guiseley 1-0 Kidderminster NAP
Macclesfield 2-1 Welling
Woking 3-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 1-2 Aldershot
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#4
Braintree 0-3 Tranmere NAP Mangan
Cheltenham 1-0 Southport
Dover 0-0 Chester
Eastleigh 3-2 Lincoln Constable
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow
Gateshead 1-0 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-0 Bromley NAP
Guiseley 0-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 2-1 Altrincham
Wrexham 3-1 Aldershot
 

Fm25

New Member
Messages
8
Likes
0
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln
#5
Braintree 1-3 Tranmere NAP
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport NAP
Dover 1-1 Chester Rooney
Eastleigh 2-2 Lincoln
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow
Gateshead 1-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley Amond
Guiseley 1-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Welling
Woking 1-1 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#6
Braintree 1-2 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport
Dover 1-1 Chester PAYNE
Eastleigh 2-0 Lincoln CONSTABLE
Halifax 1-0 Torquay
Forest Green 1-1 Barrow
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-0 Bromley NAP
Guiseley 0-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 1-0 Altrincham NAP
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #7
Braintree 1-2 Tranmere. NAP
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport
Dover 1-1 Chester
Eastleigh 2-0 Lincoln. Constable.
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Barrow
Gateshead 1-0 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-1 Bromley. NAP + Amond.
Guiseley 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Welling
Woking 2-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,340
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#8
Braintree 1 - 3 Tranmere NAP
Cheltenham 2 - 0 Southport NAP
Dover 2 - 1 Chester
Eastleigh 2 - 1 Lincoln REASON
Halifax 1 - 1 Torquay
Forest Green 3 - 0 Barrow
Gateshead 2 - 1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3 - 0 Bromley BOGLE
Guiseley 2 - 2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2 - 0 Welling
Woking 2 - 0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2 - 1 Aldershot
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,469
Likes
1,083
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#9
Braintree 2-1 Tranmere
Cheltenham 1-0 Southport
Dover 1-0 Chester NAP
Eastleigh 2-1 Lincoln
Halifax 1-0 Torquay
Forest Green 1-0 Barrow
Gateshead 1-2 Boreham Wood Charlie McDonald
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley Omar Bogle NAP
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 1-1 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-0 Aldershot
 
Messages
91
Likes
28
Location
England
Supports
Tranmere
#10
Got some catching up to do

Saturday 15th August:

Braintree 0 v 2 Tranmere Mangan
Cheltenham 2 v 0 Southport NAP
Dover 1 v 1 Chester
Eastleigh 2 v 0 Lincoln
Halifax 1 v 2 Torquay
Forest Green 2 v 1 Barrow
Gateshead 1 v 1 Boreham Wood Boweman
Grimsby 3 v 0 Bromley NAP
Guiseley 1 v 2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1 v 0 Welling
Woking 1 v 1 Altrincham
Wrexham 2 v 0 Aldershot
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,401
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#11
Braintree 0-2 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport NAP
Dover 0-1 Chester
Eastleigh 3-1 Lincoln
Halifax 2-1 Torquay
Forest Green 3-1 Barrow Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby v2-0 Bromley
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 2-0 Altrincham NAP
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot Vose
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,199
Likes
2,894
Supports
Forest Green
#12
Braintree 1-1 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport NAP
Dover 1-1 Chester
Eastleigh 2-1 Lincoln Constable
Halifax 0-0 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow
Gateshead 2-2 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-1 Bromley NAP
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-1 Welling Kabba
Woking 2-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#13
Braintree 1-3 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport NAP
Dover 2-1 Chester
Eastleigh 2-1 Lincoln
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow
Gateshead 2-2 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-1 Bromley NAP Amond
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 3-0 Altrincham Goddard
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,823
Likes
227
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#14
Saturday 15th August:
Braintree 1-1 Tranmere STOCKTON
Cheltenham 1-0 Southport NAP
Dover 1-1 Chester PAYNE
Eastleigh 2-1 Lincoln
Halifax 0-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Barrow NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley
Guiseley 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 1-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#15
Braintree 0-2 Tranmere
Cheltenham 1-0 Southport
Dover 1-1 Chester
Eastleigh 3-1 Lincoln CONSTABLE
Halifax 1-2 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow
Gateshead 1-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-1 Bromley NAP AMOND
Guiseley 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 2-0 Altrincham NAP
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#16
Braintree 0-3 Tranmere - NAP -
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport
Dover 0-1 Chester
Eastleigh 3-2 Lincoln
Halifax 0-0 Torquay
Forest Green 1-1 Barrow
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-0 Bromley - NAP - AMOND -
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 1-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-0 Aldershot - GRAY -
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,605
Likes
334
Supports
Chester FC
#17
Braintree 1-1 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport - Morgan-Smith
Dover 1-1 Chester
Eastleigh 2-1 Lincoln
Halifax 1-0 Torquay - Burrow
Forest Green 2-0 Barrow - NAP
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley - NAP
Guiseley 0-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 0-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-0 Aldershot
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#18
Braintree 1-2 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport NAP
Dover 1-1 Chester
Eastleigh 2-1 Lincoln
Halifax 1-0 Torquay
Forest Green 3-1 Barrow PARKIN
Gateshead 0-0 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley NAP AMOND
Guiseley 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 1-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#19
Saturday 15th August:
Braintree 0-2 Tranmere - NAP
Cheltenham 1-1 Southport
Dover 2-0 Chester
Eastleigh 2-2 Lincoln
Halifax 2-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Barrow
Gateshead 0-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-1 Bromley - Bogle
Guiseley 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 0-1 Welling - Kabba
Woking 2-0 Altrincham - NAP
Wrexham 1-1 Aldershot
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#20
Braintree 0-2 Tranmere
Cheltenham 2-1 Southport NAP
Dover 2-2 Chester
Eastleigh 3-1 Lincoln Constable
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-1 Bromley NAP Amond
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 2-1 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#21
Braintree 0-3 Tranmere NAP
Cheltenham 2-0 Southport
Dover 2-2 Chester
Eastleigh 3-1 Lincoln Constable
Halifax 0-1 Torquay
Forest Green 3-2 Barrow
Gateshead 2-2 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley NAP Amond
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Welling
Woking 1-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 3-0 Aldershot
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#22
Braintree 0-2 Tranmere
Cheltenham 1-0 Southport
Dover 2-2 Chester
Eastleigh 3-1 Lincoln
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-0 Barrow NAP
Gateshead 1-0 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 3-1 Bromley NAP AMOND
Guiseley 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-1 Welling
Woking 2-0 Altrincham SOLE
Wrexham 2-0 Aldershot
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
6,053
Likes
2,931
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#23
Braintree 1-1 Tranmere
Cheltenham 1-0 Southport
Dover 2-1 Chester
Eastleigh 1-1 Lincoln
Halifax 1-1 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Barrow nap parkin
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 2-0 Bromley nap amond
Guiseley 1-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Welling
Woking 2-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,972
Messages
928,062
Members
5,131
Latest member
ayoub

Latest posts