Season Three, Round Eight

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 21st November:
Aldershot v Wrexham
Altrincham v Boreham Wood
Braintree v Kidderminster
Cheltenham v Forest Green
Chester v Woking
Dover v Barrow
Eastleigh v Grimsby
Gateshead v Halifax
Macclesfield v Bromley
Torquay v Lincoln
Tranmere v Guiseley
Welling v Southport

Two Goalscorers and two NAPs
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#2
Aldershot 1-1 Wrexham
Altrincham 2-0 Boreham Wood REEVES
Braintree 1-0 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-1 Woking NAP
Dover 1-0 Barrow
Eastleigh 2-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 1-0 Halifax
Macclesfield 3-1 Bromley DENNIS
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley NAP
Welling 1-1 Southport
 
Last edited:

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#3
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood
Braintree 2-0 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-1 Woking
Dover 3-1 Barrow
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax
Macclesfield 3-1 Bromley NAP Dennis
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln Rhead
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley NAP
Welling 1-1 Southport
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,073
Likes
2,855
Supports
Forest Green
#4
Aldershot 2-1 Wrexham
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham Wood
Braintree 2-1 Kidderminster Cheek
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-0 Woking
Dover 3-1 Barrow NAP
Eastleigh 2-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 2-0 Halifax NAP
Macclesfield 2-2 Bromley Dennis
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley
Welling 2-1 Southport
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #5
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham Wood
Braintree 2-0 Kidderminster. NAP + Cheek
Cheltenham 1-0 Forest Green
Chester 2-1 Woking
Dover 2-0 Barrow. Payne
Eastleigh 2-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 3-1 Halifax
Macclesfield 2-1 Bromley
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln
Tranmere 3-0 Guiseley. NAP
Welling 1-0 Southport
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#6
Aldershot 0-2 Wrexham
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood Reeves
Braintree 1-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-0 Woking
Dover 1-0 Barrow.
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax NAP
Macclesfield 2-1 Bromley
Torquay 1-3 Lincoln Rhead
Tranmere 3-0 Guiseley NAP
Welling 2-0 Southport
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#7
Aldershot 1 - 2 Wrexham
Altrincham 2 - 0 Boreham Wood REEVES
Braintree 2 - 0 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2 - 1 Forest Green NAP
Chester 2 - 1 Woking
Dover 2 - 0 Barrow PAYNE
Eastleigh 2 - 2 Grimsby
Gateshead 3 - 0 Halifax NAP
Macclesfield 2 - 1 Bromley
Torquay 1 - 1 Lincoln
Tranmere 2 - 0 Guiseley
Welling 2 - 0 Southport
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#8
Aldershot 0-2 Wrexham
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood
Braintree 1-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-0 Woking
Dover 2-0 Barrow Payne
Eastleigh 1-2 Grimsby
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax NAP
Macclesfield 1-1 Bromley
Torquay 0-2 Lincoln NAP Rhead
Tranmere 1-1 Guiseley
Welling 2-1 Southport
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#9
Aldershot 1-1 Wrexham
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham Wood
Braintree 2-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Chester 1-0 Woking
Dover 2-0 Barrow NAP
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax Bowman
Macclesfield 1-1 Bromley
Torquay 0-2 Lincoln NAP
Tranmere 2-2 Guiseley Mangan
Welling 1-1 Southport
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#10
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham
Altrincham 3-2 Boreham Wood REEVES
Braintree 3-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-2 Forest Green NAP
Chester 2-0 Woking
Dover 2-1 Barrow
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax
Macclesfield 1-2 Bromley NAP
Torquay 0-2 Lincoln RHEAD
Tranmere 3-1 Guiseley
Welling 1-1 Southport
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#11
Aldershot 1-1 Wrexham
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood NAP Reeves
Braintree P-P Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-0 Woking
Dover 1-0 Barrow
Eastleigh 2-2 Grimsby
Gateshead 1-0 Halifax
Macclesfield 3-1 Bromley NAP Dennis
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley
Welling 1-0 Southport
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
6,001
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#12
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham
Altrincham 1-1 Boreham Wood
Braintree v Kidderminster PP
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Chester 2-1 Woking
Dover 2-1 Barrow Nap
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax
Macclesfield 2-1 Bromley Nap Dennis
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln Rhead
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley
Welling 1-1 Southport
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,642
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot

Latest posts