Season Three, Round Five

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 7th November:

National:
Gateshead v Southport
Torquay v Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham v Barnsley
Crewe v Eastleigh
Dover v Stourbridge
Hartlepool v Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria v Boreham Wood
Wimbledon v Forest Green
Wealdstone v Colchester

National North:
Stockport v Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet v Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead v Eastbourne Borough

Two Goalscorers and two NAPs
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,306
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#2
National:
Gateshead 2-1 Southport
Torquay 0-1 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-2 Barnsley
Crewe 2-1 Eastleigh
Dover 3-0 Stourbridge NAP PAYNE
Hartlepool 1-1 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2-1 Forest Green
Wealdstone 0-2 Colchester NAP SORDELL

National North:
Stockport 2-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Eastbourne Borough
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#3
National:
Gateshead 3 - 1 Southport
Torquay 1 - 2 Wrexham NAP

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 0 - 3 Barnsley
Crewe 1 - 1 Eastleigh
Dover 3 - 0 Stourbridge MILLER + PAYNE
Hartlepool 1 - 1 Cheltenham NAP
Northwich Victoria 1 - 2 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2 - 2 Forest Green
Wealdstone 1 - 3 Colchester

National North:
Stockport 2 - 1 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 2 - 1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 3 - 1 Eastbourne Borough
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #4
National:
Gateshead 2-1 Southport
Torquay 0-1 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-2 Barnsley
Crewe 2-0 Eastleigh. Colclough
Dover 3-0 Stourbridge. NAP + Payne
Hartlepool 1-0 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2-1 Forest Green. NAP
Wealdstone 1-2 Colchester

National North:
Stockport 1-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Eastbourne Borough
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#5
Gateshead 2-1 Southport
Torquay 1-3 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 0-2 Barnsley NAP
Crewe 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 3-1 Stourbridge NAP Payne
Hartlepool 1-2 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2-1 Forest Green
Wealdstone 2-2 Colchester Jefferson Louis

National North:
Stockport 2-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Eastbourne Borough
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#6
Gateshead 2-0 Southport
Torquay 1-2 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 0-2 Barnsley NAP
Crewe 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-1 Stourbridge Payne
Hartlepool 0-2 Cheltenham Wright
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 1-1 Forest Green
Wealdstone 0-2 Colchester NAP

National North:
Stockport 1-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Eastbourne Borough
 
Last edited:

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,064
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#7
Saturday 7th November:

National:
Gateshead 2-1 Southport Bowman
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-1 Barnsley
Crewe 2-1 Eastleigh King
Dover 3-1 Stourbridge NAP
Hartlepool 1-1 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2-1 Forest Green
Wealdstone 2-3 Colchester NAP

National North:
Stockport 2-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Eastbourne Borough
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#8
National:
Gateshead 2-1 Southport
Torquay 2-2 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-1 Barnsley Winnall
Crewe 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-0 Stourbridge NAP
Hartlepool 0-0 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2-1 Forest Green Taylor
Wealdstone 1-2 Colchester NAP

National North:
Stockport 1-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Eastbourne Borough
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#9
Saturday 7th November:

National:
Gateshead 3-1 Southport BOWMAN
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-2 Barnsley
Crewe 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-2 Stourbridge NAP
Hartlepool 1-0 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Boreham Wood NAP
Wimbledon 2-2 Forest Green
Wealdstone 2-3 Colchester

National North:
Stockport 0-2 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 3-2 Oxford City BUBB
Hemel Hempstead 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#10
Saturday 7th November:

National:
Gateshead 2-0 Southport
Torquay 1-2 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-1 Barnsley
Crewe 2-1 Eastleigh
Dover 3-1 Stourbridge NAP Payne
Hartlepool 1-2 Cheltenham Wright
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 2-2 Forest Green
Wealdstone 1-3 Colchester NAP

National North:
Stockport 2-1 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 3-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#11
National:
Gateshead 1-0 Southport NAP Bowman
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-2 Barnsley
Crewe 1-0 Eastleigh
Dover 3-0 Stourbridge NAP Payne
Hartlepool 2-1 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 3-2 Forest Green
Wealdstone 1-2 Colchester

National North:
Stockport 1-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#12
Gateshead 2-1 Southport
Torquay 1-3 Wrexham

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham 1-2 Barnsley
Crewe 2-0 Eastleigh
Dover 2-0 Stourbridge NAP Payne
Hartlepool 2-1 Cheltenham
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Boreham Wood
Wimbledon 3-1 Forest Green NAP
Wealdstone 0-2 Colchester

National North:
Stockport 2-0 Chorley

National South:
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Eastbourne Borough Pinney
 
Last edited:

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,996
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#13
Saturday 7th November:

National:
Gateshead v Southport PP
Torquay v Wrexham PP

FA Cup R1:
Altrincham v Barnsley 1-1
Crewe v Eastleigh 1-1
Dover v Stourbridge 2-0 NAP Payne
Hartlepool v Cheltenham 1-1 Paynter
Northwich Victoria v Boreham Wood 1-2
Wimbledon v Forest Green 2-1
Wealdstone v Colchester 1-2 NAP

National North:
Stockport v Chorley 1-0

National South:
Ebbsfleet v Oxford City 1-1
Hemel Hempstead v Eastbourne Borough 2-1
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,935
Messages
923,398
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot

Latest posts