Season Two, Round 7 Results and Tables

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
Thread starter #1
Tables after round six:
Division One:
DarkSithLord 47
ShrewdBlue 39
Vanni 39
Andy Harrier 38
Harrier94 33
Red Dragon 32
Aberstone 31
DontBringBertie 27
ForeverUnited 25
------------------------------
Division Two:
Sparrow 48
Chris FGR 45
Cardsfan 42
Ian Richardson 38
Woodworm 38
DJS 38
Lew 32
ImpsFan93 25
The Cards 0 (no entry)

----------------------------------
Match Results:
Alfreton 0-0 Lincoln
Chester 1-2 Dartford
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-2 Wrexham
Halifax 1-1 Barnet
Telford 0-1 Gateshead
Torquay 1-5 Braintree
Conference North:
Worcester 0-4 Fylde
Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead P-P

----------------------------------
ForeverUnited
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln 0
Chester 3-1 Dartford NAP 0+0
Dover 2-0 Altrincham NAP 1+1
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 0-1 Barnet Akinde 0+0
Telford 1-2 Gateshead 1
Torquay 1-1 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 2-1 Fylde Geddes 0+0

----------------------------------
DarkSithLord
Alfreton 2-0 Lincoln NAP 0+0
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP 0+0
Dover 2-1 Altrincham 3
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham Constable 0+2
Halifax 2-2 Barnet Akinde 1+0
Telford 1-2 Gateshead 1
Torquay 0-0 Braintree 0

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde 1

----------------------------------
Red Dragon
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln NAP 0+0
Chester 2-1 Dartford 0
Dover 2-1 Altrincham 3
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 0-1 Barnet. Akinde 0+0
Telford 0-1 Gateshead NAP 3+3
Torquay 1-1 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 2-2 Fylde. Rowe 0+2

----------------------------------
ShrewdBlue
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln 0
Chester 4-0 Dartford NAP Hughes 0+0+0
Dover 2-1 Altrincham 3
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 1-1 Barnet 3
Telford 1-3 Gateshead NAP Rodman 1+1+0
Torquay 1-0 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 1-3 Fylde 1

----------------------------------
Chris FGR
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln Shaw 0+0
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP 0+0
Dover 2-1 Altrincham 3
Eastleigh 3-2 Wrexham Reason 0+0
Halifax 1-1 Barnet 3
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP 1+1
Torquay 0-0 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde 1

----------------------------------
DJS
Alfreton 1 - 1 Lincoln NAP 0+0
Chester 2 - 0 Dartford HUGHES 0+0
Dover 2 - 1 Altrincham 3
Eastleigh 2 - 1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 1 - 2 Barnet AKINDE 0+0
Telford 1 - 1 Gateshead 0
Torquay 1 -1 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 1 - 3 Fylde NAP 1+1

----------------------------------
Andy Harrier
Alfreton 1-1 Lincoln 1
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP Hughes 0+0+0
Dover 1-1 Altrincham 0
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 1-2 Barnet Akinde 0+0
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP 1+1
Torquay 2-1 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 2-2 Fylde 0

----------------------------------
Ian Richardson
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln 0
Chester 2-0 Dartford 0
Dover 3-1 Altrincham NAP 1+1
Eastleigh 4-1 Wrexham CONSTABLE 0+2
Halifax 0-2 Barnet AKINDE 0+0
Telford 1-1 Gateshead NAP 0+0
Torquay 2-0 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 2-1 Fylde 0

----------------------------------
Woodworm
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln 0
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP 0+0
Dover 2-1 Altrincham MURPHY 3+0
Eastleigh 1-0 Wrexham NAP 0+0
Halifax 1-1 Barnet AKINDE 3+0
Telford 1-1 Gateshead 0
Torquay 0-0 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 1-1 Fylde 0

----------------------------------
Harrier94
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln 0
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP 0+0
Dover 1-1 Altrincham 0
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 1-2 Barnet Akinde 0+0
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP Rodman 1+1+0
Torquay 2-1 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 1-1 Fylde 0

----------------------------------
Aberstone
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln 0
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP 0+0
Dover 2-0 Altrincham Stefan Payne 1+0
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham 0
Halifax 1-1 Barnet 3
Telford 2-2 Gateshead 0
Torquay 2-0 Braintree NAP 0+0
Conference North:
Worcester 0-1 Fylde 1

----------------------------------
ImpsFan93
Alfreton 1-1 Lincoln 0
Chester 4-2 Dartford 0
Dover 1-0 Altrincham 1
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham - Constable 0+2
Halifax 0-2 Barnet 0
Telford 1-2 Gateshead - NAP 1+1
Torquay 2-2 Braintree 0
Conference North:
Worcester 1-3 Fylde - NAP - Rowe 1+1+2

----------------------------------
Cardsfan
Alfreton 1-1 Lincoln 1
Chester 2-0 Dartford 0
Dover 1-1 Altrincham 0
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham NAP CONSTABLE 0+0+2
Halifax 1-2 Barnet AKINDE 0+0
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP 1+1
Torquay 1-1 Braintree 0

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde 1

----------------------------------
Vanni
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln wood 0+0
Chester 1-1 Dartford 0
Dover 2-1 Altrincham nap 3+3
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham constable 0+2
Halifax 2-1 Barnet 0
Telford 0-1 Gateshead nap 3+3
Torquay 1-1 Braintree 0

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde 1

----------------------------------
Tables after round seven:
Division One:
DarkSithLord 55
Vanni 54
ShrewdBlue 48
Red Dragon 43
Andy Harrier 41
Aberstone 36
Harrier94 35
ForeverUnited 28
DontBringBertie 27 (no entry)
------------------------------
Division Two:
Chris FGR 54
Cardsfan 48
Sparrow 48 (no entry)
Woodworm 44
DJS 43
Ian Richardson 42
ImpsFan93 34
Lew 32 (no entry)
The Cards 0 (no entry)
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
Thread starter #2
And also, I've been told that the non-league prediction league will have cash prizes this year (for the top 3), and for that reason I've calculated an overall table - at the end of this in-game season we will just revert to this overall table as this is what will dictate the overall winners.

Vanni 138
DarkSithLord 125
ShrewdBlue 120

Andy Harrier 119
Harrier94 119
Sparrow 111
Red Dragon 111
Woodworm 109
Chris FGR 105
DJS 104
Cardsfan 102
Aberstone 102
ImpsFan93 98
DontBringBertie 95
ForeverUnited 94
Ian Richardson 81
Lew 51
The Cards 18
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,583
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot