Season Two, Round Eight

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers v Aldershot

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton v Chester
Altrincham v Halifax
Barnet v Welling
Dover v Gateshead
Grimsby v Eastleigh
Macclesfield v Nuneaton
Southport v Dartford
Torquay v Kidderminster
Woking v Forest Green
Wrexham v Lincoln

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
I'm off to Aussie for 4-5 weeks this week so won't be around to run this prediction league though may get online briefly to predict matches if someone will take over while i'm away.
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#2
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers v Aldershot

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton v Chester
Altrincham v Halifax
Barnet v Welling
Dover v Gateshead
Grimsby v Eastleigh
Macclesfield v Nuneaton
Southport v Dartford
Torquay v Kidderminster
Woking v Forest Green
Wrexham v Lincoln

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
I'm off to Aussie for 4-5 weeks this week so won't be around to run this prediction league though may get online briefly to predict matches if someone will take over while i'm away.
I can take over scoring if needed, do you have a spreadsheet or do you do it all manually?
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #3
I do it manually Cardsfan. I copy and paste each members predictions, mark them and then post them all in one post. Feel free to take over temporarily Cardsfan from next weekend for 4-5 weeks. After Saturday 21st March fixtures, start a fresh Season ''Season three''.
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#4
Will do, will try and work out an overall table as well as I believe there is a cash prize on this new forum.
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#5
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-1 Chester
Altrincham 2-1 Halifax
Barnet 2-0 Welling NAP AKINDE
Dover 1-2 Gateshead RANKINE
Grimsby 1-0 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 0-0 Dartford
Torquay 1-1 Kidderminster
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #6
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-0 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 3-1 Welling. NAP + Akinde
Dover 2-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 1-0 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Southport 1-0 Dartford
Torquay 1-1 Kidderminster
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln. Moult
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#7
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 0-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 2-0 Welling NAP Akinde
Dover 2-2 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 1-0 Nuneaton
Southport 0-0 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 0-2 Forest Green Parkin
Wrexham 3-1 Lincoln
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,071
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#8
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Aldershot Taylor

Saturday 21st March:
Alfreton 2-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 3-1 Welling NAP Akinde
Dover 1-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Southport 1-2 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
Wrexham 2-1 Lincoln
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#9
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-0 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 3-0 Welling NAP Akinde
Dover 1-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 1-0 Nuneaton NAP
Southport 0-0 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 2-1 Forest Green Rendell
Wrexham 1-0 Lincoln
 
Messages
137
Likes
27
Supports
Eastleigh
#10
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-0 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 4-0 Welling AKINDE
Dover 1-2 Gateshead
Grimsby 1-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Southport 1-0 Dartford
Torquay 3-1 Kidderminster
Woking 3-1 Forest Green RENDELL
Wrexham 2-1 Lincoln
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#11
Friday 20th:

Bristol Rovers 3-0 Aldershot

Saturday 21st:

Alfreton 1-2 Chester
Altrincham 1-2 Halifax
Barnet 5-0 Welling NAP Akinde
Dover 0-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-2 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 2-1 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 1-2 Forest Green
Wrexham 3-1 Lincoln NAP Moult
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#12
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot
Saturday 21st March:
Alfreton 1-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 2-0 Welling NAP AKINDE
Dover 1-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-0 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Southport 1-1 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 1-2 Forest Green
Wrexham 1-0 Lincoln MOULT
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#13
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Aldershot - NAP -

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 2-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-1 Halifax
Barnet 3-1 Welling - NAP - AKINDE
Dover 1-2 Gateshead
Grimsby 1-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 2-1 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 1-2 Forest Green - PARKIN -
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#14
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-2 Chester
Altrincham 2-1 Halifax
Barnet 2-0 Welling Akinde NAP
Dover 1-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 1-1 Dartford
Torquay 0-1 Kidderminster
Woking 2-1 Forest Green Rendell
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#15
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-2 Halifax
Barnet 3-1 Welling NAP Akinde
Dover 2-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 1-0 Dartford
Torquay 0-1 Kidderminster
Woking 1-2 Forest Green Parkin
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#16
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Aldershot NAP

Saturday 21st March:

Alfreton 1-1 Chester
Altrincham 0-2 Halifax
Barnet 3-1 Welling NAP Akinde
Dover 1-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 3-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 2-0 Dartford
Torquay 1-1 Kidderminster
Woking 1-2 Forest Green Parkin
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#17
Friday 20th March:
Bristol Rovers 2 - 0 Aldershot TAYLOR

Saturday 21st March:
Alfreton 2 - 2 Chester
Altrincham 1 - 1 Halifax
Barnet 3 - 0 Welling NAP
Dover 2 - 1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2 - 1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 3 - 0 Nuneaton
Southport 2 - 1 Dartford NAP
Torquay 1 - 1 Kidderminster
Woking 1 - 2 Forest Green
Wrexham 2 - 0 Lincoln MOULT
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,998
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#19
Bristol r 2 Aldershot 0

Ps 3 mins late so up to you Cardsfan
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#20
Alfreton 1-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-2 Halifax
Barnet 3-1 Welling NAP AKINDE
Dover 1-2 Gateshead
Grimsby 3-1 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton NAP
Southport 2-1 Dartford
Torquay 0-0 Kidderminster
Woking 1-1 Forest Green RENDELL
Wrexham 1-0 Lincoln
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,998
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#21
Alfreton 2-1 Chester
Altrincham 1-2 Halifax
Barnet 3 -0 Welling akinde nap
Dover 0-1 Gateshead
Grimsby 2-0 Eastleigh
Macclesfield 1-0 Nuneaton
Southport 1-0 Dartford
Torquay 2-1 Kidderminster
Woking 2-2 Forest Green
Wrexham 2-0 Lincoln moult nap
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#22
Saturday 21st March:
Alfreton 0-0 Chester
Altrincham 2-0 Halifax
Barnet 2-0 Welling - NAP - Akinde
Dover 2-2 Gateshead
Grimsby 1-3 Eastleigh - Disley
Macclesfield 2-0 Nuneaton
Southport 3-1 Dartford
Torquay 1-1 Kidderminster
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
Wrexham 3-1 Lincoln - NAP
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,550
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot