Season Two, Round Five

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Friday 25th September:
Dover v Woking

Saturday 26th September:
Aldershot v Macclesfield
Barrow v Kidderminster
Boreham Wood v Altrincham
Braintree v Guiseley
Bromley v Chester
Cheltenham v Tranmere
Forest Green v Gateshead
Lincoln v Torquay
Southport v Grimsby
Welling v Halifax
Wrexham v Eastleigh

Two Goalscorers and two NAPs
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#2
Dover 2-1 Woking

Saturday 26th September:
Aldershot 2-0 Macclesfield NAP
Barrow 3-1 Kidderminster Cook
Boreham Wood 2-1 Altrincham
Braintree 1-1 Guiseley
Bromley 2-1 Chester
Cheltenham 1-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-2 Gateshead
Lincoln 3-1 Torquay Rhead NAP
Southport 0-2 Grimsby
Welling 2-1 Halifax
Wrexham 3-1 Eastleigh
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,071
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#3
Friday 25th September:
Dover 1-1 Woking

Saturday 26th September:
Aldershot 2-1 Macclesfield Charlie Walker
Barrow 3-0 Kidderminster NAP
Boreham Wood 2-2 Altrincham
Braintree 2-1 Guiseley
Bromley 1-1 Chester
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 1-0 Torquay NAP
Southport 2-4 Grimsby Amond
Welling 3-2 Halifax
Wrexham 2-0 Eastleigh
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#4
Dover 2-1 Woking PAYNE
Aldershot 1-2 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-0 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 1-0 Altrincham
Braintree 2-0 Guiseley
Bromley 1-1 Chester
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 1-0 Gateshead NAP
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Grimsby NAP BOGLE
Welling 0-0 Halifax
Wrexham 3-1 Eastleigh
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#5
Dover 2-1 Woking
Aldershot 2-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-0 Kidderminster Cook
Boreham Wood 2-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-0 Guiseley
Bromley 1-1 Chester
Cheltenham 1-0 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 3-1 Torquay NAP Rhead
Southport 0-2 Grimsby NAP
Welling 1-1 Halifax
Wrexham 2-0 Eastleigh
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #6
Dover 1-1 Woking

Aldershot 3-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 1-0 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 2-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-1 Guiseley
Bromley 2-0 Chester. NAP + Emmanuel
Cheltenham 1-0 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay. NAP
Southport 1-2 Grimsby. Bogle
Welling 1-0 Halifax
Wrexham 2-0 Eastleigh
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#7
Dover 1-1 Woking

Aldershot 2-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-1 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 1-0 Altrincham
Braintree 2-1 Guiseley
Bromley 2-0 Chester.
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere Wright
Forest Green 1-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay. NAP
Southport 1-3 Grimsby. Bogle
Welling 2-0 Halifax NAP
Wrexham 2-0 Eastleigh
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#8
Dover 1-1 Woking
Aldershot 2-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 3-2 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 1-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-1 Guiseley
Bromley 2-1 Chester
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 3-0 Torquay NAP Rhead
Southport 0-2 Grimsby NAP Bogle
Welling 2-1 Halifax
Wrexham 2-1 Eastleigh
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#9
Friday 25th September:
Dover 1-2 Woking

Saturday 26th September:
Aldershot 1-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-0 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 1-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-1 Guiseley
Bromley 1-1 Chester
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay RHEAD NAP
Southport 0-2 Grimsby NAP BOGLE
Welling 1-1 Halifax
Wrexham 3-1 Eastleigh
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#10
Friday 25th September:
Dover 1-1 Woking

Saturday 26th September:
Aldershot 2-1 Macclesfield NAP
Barrow 2-1 Kidderminster COOK
Boreham Wood 0-0 Altrincham
Braintree 1-0 Guiseley
Bromley 2-1 Chester
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 1-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-1 Torquay NAP
Southport 1-2 Grimsby
Welling 1-1 Halifax
Wrexham 1-0 Eastleigh VOSE
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#11
Dover 1 - 2 Woking

Aldershot 1 - 1 Macclesfield
Barrow 2 - 1 Kidderminster NAP
Boreham Wood 1 - 1 Altrincham
Braintree 2 - 1 Guiseley
Bromley 2 - 1 Chester NAP
Cheltenham 1 - 1 Tranmere
Forest Green 3 - 1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2 - 0 Torquay RHEAD
Southport 0 - 3 Grimsby BOGLE
Welling 1 - 1 Halifax
Wrexham 2 - 1 Eastleigh
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#12
Dover 2-1 Woking NAP
Aldershot 3-0 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-1 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 2-0 Altrincham
Braintree 2-1 Guiseley
Bromley 2-3 Chester HANNAH
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-0 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Grimsby
Welling 3-0 Halifax NAP WELLARD
Wrexham 2-0 Eastleigh
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,997
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#13
Friday 25th September:
Dover 1-2 Woking

Will edit in the rest later on.
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#14
Friday 25th September:
Dover v Woking

Saturday 26th September:
Aldershot 2-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-0 Kidderminster NAP Cook
Boreham Wood 1-0 Altrincham
Braintree 1-0 Guiseley
Bromley 1-2 Chester
Cheltenham 2-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay NAP Rhead
Southport 0-1 Grimsby
Welling 2-0 Halifax
Wrexham 2-0 Eastleigh
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#15
Aldershot 1-2 Macclesfield
Barrow 3-2 Kidderminster
Boreham Wood 1-0 Altrincham
Braintree 1-2 Guiseley
Bromley 3-1 Chester NAP
Cheltenham 1-1 Tranmere NAP
Forest Green 1-2 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-0 Torquay
Southport 0-4 Grimsby BOGLE
Welling 0-1 Halifax
Wrexham 2-2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,997
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#16
Don't think editing in my preds in my other post is a good idea so I'm posting them here.


Aldershot 1-1 Macclesfield
Barrow 2-1 Kidderminster Cook
Boreham Wood 1-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-0 Guiseley Nap
Bromley 2-1 Chester
Cheltenham 1-1 Tranmere
Forest Green 2-1 Gateshead
Lincoln 2-1 Torquay Rhead
Southport 0-1 Grimsby
Welling 2-1 Halifax
Wrexham 2-1 Eastleigh Nap
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,537
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot