Season Two, Round Seven

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton v Lincoln
Chester v Dartford
Dover v Altrincham
Eastleigh v Wrexham
Halifax v Barnet
Telford v Gateshead
Torquay v Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester v Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead v Chelmsford

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
Please note that the next group of fixtures are for Friday 20th and Saturday 21st March.
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#2
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln
Chester 3-1 Dartford NAP
Dover 2-0 Altrincham NAP
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 0-1 Barnet Akinde
Telford 1-2 Gateshead
Torquay 1-1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 2-1 Fylde Geddes

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 0-0 Chelmsford
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#3
Alfreton 2-0 Lincoln NAP
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham Constable
Halifax 2-2 Barnet Akinde
Telford 1-2 Gateshead
Torquay 0-0 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 2-0 Chelmsford
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #4
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln NAP
Chester 2-1 Dartford
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 0-1 Barnet. Akinde
Telford 0-1 Gateshead NAP
Torquay 1-1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 2-2 Fylde. Rowe

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 0-1 Chelmsford
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#5
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 4-0 Dartford NAP Hughes
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham
Halifax 1-1 Barnet
Telford 1-3 Gateshead NAP Rodman
Torquay 1-0 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-3 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 1-1 Chelmsford
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,074
Likes
2,858
Supports
Forest Green
#6
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln Shaw
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP
Dover 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-2 Wrexham Reason
Halifax 1-1 Barnet
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP
Torquay 0-0 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Chelmsford
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#7
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1 - 1 Lincoln NAP
Chester 2 - 0 Dartford HUGHES
Dover 2 - 1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2 - 1 Wrexham
Halifax 1 - 2 Barnet AKINDE
Telford 1 - 1 Gateshead
Torquay 1 -1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1 - 3 Fylde NAP

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 2 - 1 Chelmsford
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#8
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1-1 Lincoln
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP Hughes
Dover 1-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 1-2 Barnet Akinde
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP
Torquay 2-1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 2-2 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Chelmsford
 
Messages
137
Likes
27
Supports
Eastleigh
#9
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln
Chester 2-0 Dartford
Dover 3-1 Altrincham NAP
Eastleigh 4-1 Wrexham CONSTABLE
Halifax 0-2 Barnet AKINDE
Telford 1-1 Gateshead NAP
Torquay 2-0 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 2-1 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 2-0 Chelmsford
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#10
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP
Dover 2-1 Altrincham MURPHY
Eastleigh 1-0 Wrexham NAP
Halifax 1-1 Barnet AKINDE
Telford 1-1 Gateshead
Torquay 0-0 Braintree
Conference North:
Worcester 1-1 Fylde
Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 1-1 Chelmsford
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#11
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP
Dover 1-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 1-2 Barnet Akinde
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP Rodman
Torquay 2-1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-1 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Chelmsford
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,452
Likes
1,065
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#12
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1-0 Lincoln
Chester 2-0 Dartford NAP
Dover 2-0 Altrincham Stefan Payne
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 1-1 Barnet
Telford 2-2 Gateshead
Torquay 2-0 Braintree NAP

Conference North:
Worcester 0-1 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 3-2 Chelmsford Jordan Parkes
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#13
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1-1 Lincoln
Chester 4-2 Dartford
Dover 1-0 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham - Constable
Halifax 0-2 Barnet
Telford 1-2 Gateshead - NAP
Torquay 2-2 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-3 Fylde - NAP - Rowe

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 2-0 Chelmsford
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#14
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 1-1 Lincoln
Chester 2-0 Dartford
Dover 1-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 3-1 Wrexham NAP CONSTABLE
Halifax 1-2 Barnet AKINDE
Telford 1-2 Gateshead NAP
Torquay 1-1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 1-1 Chelmsford
 
Last edited:

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
6,001
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#15
Tuesday 17th March:
Alfreton 2-1 Lincoln wood
Chester 1-1 Dartford
Dover 2-1 Altrincham nap
Eastleigh 2-1 Wrexham constable
Halifax 2-1 Barnet
Telford 0-1 Gateshead nap
Torquay 1-1 Braintree

Conference North:
Worcester 1-2 Fylde

Conference South:
Hemel Hempstead 1-1Chelmsford
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,939
Messages
923,764
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot

Latest posts