Season Two, Round Two

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot v Dartford
Altrincham v Barnet
Eastleigh v Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green v Southport
Gateshead v Bristol Rovers
Grimsby v Braintree
Kidderminster v Halifax
Lincoln v Woking
Nuneaton v Welling
Telford v Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd v Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay v Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#2
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-0 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-3 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers NAP
Grimsby 2-1 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-0 Halifax Hughes
Lincoln 2-1 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 0-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-0 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#3
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford Williams
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 0-2 Halifax NAP
Lincoln 2-1 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-3 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #4
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 1-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-0 Southport. Nap + Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree. Nap + LJL
Kidderminster 2-2 Halifax
Lincoln 0-1 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-1 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#5
Aldershot 1-0 Dartford WILLIAMS
Altrincham 0-1 Barnet NAP
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 0-0 Halifax
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton
FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,306
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#6
Aldershot 2-0 Dartford WILLIAMS
Altrincham 1-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 1-0 Halifax
Lincoln 2-1 Woking
Nuneaton 0-0 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-1 Bath City (Bath on pens)
Torquay 2-0 Wrexham
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,061
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#7
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet Luisma Villa
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP Parkin
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 0-0 Halifax
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-2 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,450
Likes
1,059
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#8
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Dartford NAP
Altrincham 2-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield 12:45 James Constable
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP
Gateshead 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree Christian Jolley
Kidderminster 2-2 Halifax
Lincoln 1-2 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-1 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 0-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#9
Aldershot 3 - 0 Dartford STEVENSON
Altrincham 1 - 2 Barnet NAP
Eastleigh 2 - 2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3 - 1 Southport
Gateshead 1 - 2 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 3 - 1 Braintree LJL
Kidderminster 2 - 1 Halifax
Lincoln 1 - 1 Woking
Nuneaton 2 - 1 Welling
Telford 1 - 2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2 - 1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2 - 1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1 NAP (my prediction is for after 90 mins - is that OK?)
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#10
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 0-2 Halifax Peniket
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#11
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet Akinde
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-1 Southport NAP
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 0-2 Halifax
Lincoln 1-2 Woking Rendell
Nuneaton 1-2 Welling
Telford 1-3 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-0 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 
Messages
137
Likes
27
Supports
Eastleigh
#12
Aldershot 2-0 Dartford Nap Williams
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 3-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 3-0 Southport Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 2-0 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 1-1 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-2 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#13
Aldershot 1-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet AKINDE
Eastleigh 1-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 3-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-2 Halifax NAP
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 0-0 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#14
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-2 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 0-2 Bristol Rovers NAP
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 2-0 Woking
Nuneaton 0-0 Welling
Telford 3-4 Alfreton GRAY

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-0 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#15
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 1-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-0 Southport Parkin NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree Jolley
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 1-2 Woking
Nuneaton 2-0 Welling NAP
Telford 2-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#16
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 3-1 Dartford - NAP - WILLIAMS -
Altrincham 0-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 0-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport - NAP - PARKIN -
Gateshead 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 1-0 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 2-3 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 2-1 Wrexham
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#17
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 0-1 Dartford
Altrincham 3-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport - NAP - Parkin
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree - LJL
Kidderminster 1-3 Halifax - NAP
Lincoln 2-2 Woking
Nuneaton 0-1 Welling
Telford 1-0 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 3-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-2 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,996
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#19
Hey what's this? :dk:

I posted my predictions around I.30 Pm. I predicted the Macc game before the others and it's here alright but where are the others?

Crap, I would have got 13 points including 2 correct scores.
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,935
Messages
923,342
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot

Latest posts