Season Two, Round Two

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Tuesday 15th September:
Aldershot v Welling
Altrincham v Eastleigh
Barrow v Lincoln
Boreham Wood v Bromley
Cheltenham v Macclesfield
Chester v Grimsby
Dover v Braintree
Gateshead v Wrexham
Guiseley v Halifax
Kidderminster v Torquay
Southport v Tranmere
Woking v Forest Green

Two Goalscorers and two NAPs.
Note that the next round of fixtures are played over the Friday and Saturday with one match taking place on the Friday evening.
 
Last edited:

Lew

Active Member
Messages
309
Likes
66
Supports
Aldershot Town
#2
Aldershot 3-1 Welling - C.WALKER -
Altrincham 1-2 Eastleigh
Barrow 2-2 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 1-0 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-0 Macclesfield - NAP -
Chester 1-2 Grimsby
Dover 1-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Guiseley 1-2 Halifax
Kidderminster 0-1 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere
Woking 1-3 Forest Green - NAP - O'CONNOR -
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,064
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#3
Aldershot 2-1 Welling NAP
Altrincham 2-1 Eastleigh Bowerman
Barrow 1-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 1-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-0 Macclesfield NAP
Chester 1-2 Grimsby
Dover 1-0 Braintree
Gateshead 2-2 Wrexham
Guiseley 1-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 2-1 Torquay
Southport 1-3 Tranmere
Woking 1-1 Forest Green O'Connor
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#4
Aldershot 1-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Barrow 1-2 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 0-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 3-1 Macclesfield NAP
Chester 1-3 Grimsby NAP BOGLE
Dover 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-2 Wrexham
Guiseley 1-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 0-1 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere
Woking 2-1 Forest Green
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #5
Aldershot 2-1 Welling. NAP
Altrincham 0-1 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 2-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-0 Macclesfield
Chester 1-2 Grimsby. Bogle
Dover 1-0 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Guiseley 1-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 0-1 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere. NAP + Hogan
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#6
Aldershot 2-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-2 Lincoln Rhead
Boreham Wood 1-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-1 Macclesfield
Chester 1-2 Grimsby. Bogle NAP
Dover 2-0 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Guiseley 1-0 Halifax
Kidderminster 2-1 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere. NAP
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,820
Likes
226
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
#7
Aldershot 2-0 Welling BRODIE
Altrincham 1-1 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 0-0 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-1 Macclesfield NAP
Chester 1-2 Grimsby BOGLE
Dover 1-0 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Guiseley 2-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 1-1 Torquay
Southport 0-0 Tranmere
Woking 1-1 Forest Green NAP
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#8
Tuesday 15th September:
Aldershot 3-1 Welling NAP
Altrincham 1-2 Eastleigh
Barrow 2-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 1-2 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-0 Macclesfield NAP
Chester 1-2 Grimsby BOGLE
Dover 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Guiseley 2-2 Halifax BURROW
Kidderminster 1-1 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere
Woking 1-3 Forest Green
 
Last edited:

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,450
Likes
1,059
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#9
Aldershot 2-0 Welling
Altrincham 2-1 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-0 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 2-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 1-0 Macclesfield NAP
Chester 2-3 Grimsby
Dover 2-1 Braintree Ricky Miller
Gateshead 1-0 Wrexham
Guiseley 3-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 0-2 Torquay
Southport 0-1 Tranmere NAP
Woking 1-2 Forest Green Aaron O'Connor
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#10
Aldershot 2-0 Welling NAP
Altrincham 1-1 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 2-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-1 Macclesfield
Chester 1-3 Grimsby NAP Bogle
Dover 1-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-2 Wrexham
Guiseley 2-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 2-1 Torquay Singh
Southport 0-2 Tranmere
Woking 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
 
Messages
149
Likes
24
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
#11
Aldershot 1-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-3 Eastleigh
Barrow 2-0 Lincoln NAP
Boreham Wood 2-2 Bromley
Cheltenham 1-0 Macclesfield
Chester 0-2 Grimsby BOGLE
Dover 1-1 Braintree
Gateshead 0-1 Wrexham
Guiseley 2-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 0-1 Torquay NAP
Southport 0-4 Tranmere
Woking 1-2 Forest Green O'CONNOR
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#12
Aldershot 2 - 0 Welling NAP WALKER
Altrincham 1 - 3 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Barrow 2 - 2 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 1 - 2 Bromley
Cheltenham 1 - 1 Macclesfield
Chester 0 - 2 Grimsby
Dover 1 - 1 Braintree
Gateshead 1 - 2 Wrexham
Guiseley 2 - 2 Halifax
Kidderminster 1 - 2 Torquay
Southport 0 - 3 Tranmere
Woking 0 - 2 Forest Green NAP
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#13
Aldershot 2-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-3 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 1-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-1 Macclesfield
Chester 1-2 Grimsby Bogle
Dover 1-0 Braintree
Gateshead 2-2 Wrexham
Guiseley 2-1 Halifax
Kidderminster 1-0 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere NAP
Woking 1-3 Forest Green NAP Guthrie
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,996
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#14
Aldershot 2-1 Welling
Altrincham 1-1 Eastleigh
Barrow 2-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 2-1 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-1 Macclesfield
Chester 0-1 Grimsby
Dover 2-1 Braintree NAP Payne
Gateshead 1-3 Wrexham
Guiseley 1-2 Halifax Burrow
Kidderminster 2-1 Torquay
Southport 0-1 Tranmere
Woking 1-2 Forest Green NAP
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,601
Likes
333
Supports
Chester FC
#15
Aldershot 2-0 Welling NAP
Altrincham 1-2 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-1 Lincoln
Boreham Wood 1-0 Bromley
Cheltenham 2-0 Macclesfield NAP
Chester 1-2 Grimsby
Dover 1-0 Braintree
Gateshead 2-1 Wrexham Bowman
Guiseley 3-2 Halifax Hatfield
Kidderminster 1-0 Torquay
Southport 2-2 Tranmere
Woking 1-1 Forest Green
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#16
Aldershot 2-0 Welling
Altrincham 1-2 Eastleigh
Barrow 1-2 Lincoln RHEAD
Boreham Wood 2-2 Bromley
Cheltenham 3-0 Macclesfield
Chester 1-3 Grimsby NAP AMOND
Dover 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-3 Wrexham NAP
Guiseley 2-2 Halifax
Kidderminster 1-1 Torquay
Southport 0-2 Tranmere
Woking 1-3 Forest Green
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,935
Messages
923,391
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot

Latest posts