Week 18 Results and Tables

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
Thread starter #1
Overall Table after Week 17 -
Vanni 161
DarkSithLord 148
Andy Harrier 143

Harrier94 140
ShrewdBlue 136
Sparrow 136
Woodworm 130
DJS 128
Chris FGR 127
Cardsfan 126
DontBringBertie 119
Red Dragon 114 (no entry)
ImpsFan93 113
ForeverUnited 112
Aberstone 106
Ian Richardson 95 (no entry)
Lew 72
The Cards 18 (no entry)
-----------------------------------------
Match Results:
Saturday 28th March:

Macclesfield 0-0 Bristol Rovers (12.30)
Alfreton 1-1 Barnet
Chester 2-3 Woking
Dartford 1-2 Altrincham
Dover 1-0 Telford
Gateshead 2-3 Eastleigh
Kidderminster 3-1 Braintree
Lincoln 1-2 Forest Green
Nuneaton 1-2 Halifax
Southport 2-1 Torquay
Welling 0-2 Grimsby
-----------------------------------------
Red Dragon
Macclesfield 0-1 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 0
Alfreton 1-2 Barnet. Akinde 0+0
Chester 1-1 Woking 0
Dartford 1-2 Altrincham 3
Dover 2-0 Telford Nap 1+1
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 1-2 Braintree 0
Lincoln 0-1 Forest Green Nap 1+1
Nuneaton 0-1 Halifax 1
Southport 2-1 Torquay 3
Welling 0-1 Grimsby. LJL 1+0
-----------------------------------------
DontBringBertie
Macclesfield 0-1 Bristol Rovers 0
Alfreton 0-1 Barnet NAP 0+0
Chester 1-1 Woking 0
Dartford 1-0 Altrincham 0
Dover 2-0 Telford 1
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 0-0 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-3 Forest Green PARKIN 1+2
Nuneaton 0-1 Halifax 1
Southport 2-1 Torquay 3
Welling 0-2 Grimsby NAP JOHN-LEWIS 3+3+0
-----------------------------------------
DarkSithLord
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 0
Alfreton 0-2 Barnet 0
Chester 1-2 Woking Rendell 1+5
Dartford 0-0 Altrincham 0
Dover 2-0 Telford NAP 1+1
Gateshead 1-2 Eastleigh 1
Kidderminster 0-0 Braintree 0
Lincoln 2-2 Forest Green 0
Nuneaton 0-0 Halifax 0
Southport 1-1 Torquay 0
Welling 0-2 Grimsby NAP Lennell John Lewis 3+3+0
-----------------------------------------
Chris FGR
Macclesfield 1-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) Easter 0+0
Alfreton 1-2 Barnet NAP Akinde 0+0+0
Chester 0-1 Woking 1
Dartford 2-1 Altrincham 0
Dover 2-0 Telford 1
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 0-0 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-2 Forest Green 3
Nuneaton 2-1 Halifax 0
Southport 2-0 Torquay NAP 1+1
Welling 1-3 Grimsby 1
-----------------------------------------
Forever United
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) NAP 0+0
Alfreton 1-2 Barnet Akinde 0+0
Chester 1-3 Woking Rendell 1+5
Dartford 0-0 Altrincham 0
Dover 2-1 Telford 1
Gateshead 0-1 Eastleigh 1
Kidderminster 0-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-2 Forest Green 3
Nuneaton 1-0 Halifax 0
Southport 1-1 Torquay 0
Welling 0-3 Grimsby NAP 1+1
-----------------------------------------
Woodworm
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers 0
Alfreton 1-2 Barnet AKINDE 0+0
Chester 1-1 Woking 0
Dartford 2-1 Altrincham 0
Dover 2-0 Telford NAP 1+1
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 2-2 Forest Green PARKIN 0+2
Nuneaton 1-1 Halifax 0
Southport 1-0 Torquay 1
Welling 1-3 Grimsby NAP 1+1
-----------------------------------------
DJS
Macclesfield 1 - 2 Bristol Rovers NAP 0+0
Alfreton 0 - 2 Barnet AKINDE 0+0
Chester 1 - 1 Woking 0
Dartford 1 - 1 Altrincham 0
Dover 2 - 0 Telford 1
Gateshead 2 - 2 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 1 - 1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 0 - 2 Forest Green NAP 1+1
Nuneaton 1 - 1 Halifax 0
Southport 1 - 2 Torquay 0
Welling 0 - 2 Grimsby LJL 3+0
-----------------------------------------
Ian Richardson
Macclesfield 2- 2 Bristol Rovers 1
Alfreton 1 - 3 Barnet AKINDE NAP 0+0+0
Chester 1 - 0 Woking 0
Dartford 0 - 1 Altrincham 1
Dover 2 - 1 Telford 1
Gateshead 1 - 2 Eastleigh 1
Kidderminster 1 - 0 Braintree 1
Lincoln 0 - 2 Forest Green NAP 1+1
Nuneaton 1 - 1 Halifax 0
Southport 2 - 1 Torquay 3
Welling 0 - 4 Grimsby Lennell John Lewis 1+0
-----------------------------------------
Aberstone
Macclesfield 1-1 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 1
Alfreton 0-1 Barnet 0
Chester 0-2 Woking 1
Dartford 2-1 Altrincham 0
Dover 1-0 Telford NAP 3+3
Gateshead 2-0 Eastleigh NAP 0+0
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-3 Forest Green Jon Parkin 1+2
Nuneaton 1-2 Halifax 3
Southport 1-0 Torquay 1
Welling 0-2 Grimsby Lenell John-Lewis 3+0
-----------------------------------------
Sparrow
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 0
Alfreton 1-3 Barnet Akinde NAP 0+0+0
Chester 1-3 Woking Rendell 1+5
Dartford 1-2 Altrincham 3
Dover 2-1 Telford 1
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 0-1 Forest Green 1
Nuneaton 2-1 Halifax 0
Southport 2-1 Torquay 3
Welling 0-2 Grimsby NAP 3+3
-----------------------------------------
Andy Harrier
Macclesfield 1-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 0
Alfreton 1-2 Barnet Akinde 0+0
Chester 1-1 Woking 0
Dartford 0-2 Altrincham 1
Dover 2-1 Telford 1
Gateshead 1-3 Eastleigh NAP 1+1
Kidderminster 0-2 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-2 Forest Green Rovers Parkin 3+2
Nuneaton 2-1 Halifax 0
Southport 1-1 Torquay 0
Welling 0-2 Grimsby NAP 3+3
-----------------------------------------
Cardsfan
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 0
Alfreton 1-3 Barnet NAP AKINDE 0+0+0
Chester 1-2 Woking RENDELL 1+5
Dartford 0-1 Altrincham 1
Dover 2-1 Telford 1
Gateshead 1-3 Eastleigh 1
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-3 Forest Green 1
Nuneaton 1-1 Halifax 0
Southport 2-1 Torquay 3
Welling 0-2 Grimsby NAP 3+3
-----------------------------------------
Harrier94
Macclesfield 1-2 Bristol Rovers 0
Alfreton 0-2 Barnet Akinde 0+0
Chester 1-2 Woking 1
Dartford 0-2 Altrincham NAP 1+1
Dover 2-1 Telford 1
Gateshead 1-2 Eastleigh 1
Kidderminster 0-2 Braintree 0
Lincoln 0-2 Forest Green Rovers Parkin 1+2
Nuneaton 2-0 Halifax 0
Southport 1-2 Torquay 0
Welling 0-2 Grimsby NAP 3+3
-----------------------------------------
ShrewdBlue
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers 0
Alfreton 0-3 Barnet 0
Chester 1-2 Woking NAP RENDELL 1+1+5
Dartford 0-1 Altrincham 1
Dover 2-0 Telford 1
Gateshead 2-3 Eastleigh 3
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 0-2 Forest Green 1
Nuneaton 0-1 Halifax 1
Southport 1-2 Torquay 0
Welling 0-5 Grimsby NAP PALMER 1+1+2
-----------------------------------------
ImpsFan93
Macclesfield 1-1 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 1
Alfreton 1-3 Barnet - NAP 0+0
Chester 2-0 Woking 0
Dartford 1-2 Altrincham 3
Dover 0-0 Telford 0
Gateshead 1-3 Eastleigh - Midson 1+0
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 0-1 Forest Green 1
Nuneaton 1-2 Halifax 3
Southport 2-1 Torquay 3
Welling 0-2 Grimsby - NAP - Mackreth 3+3
-----------------------------------------
Vanni
Macclesfield 0-2 Bristol Rovers (12.30) 0
Alfreton 1-2 Barnet akinde nap 0+0
Chester 1-2 Woking 1
Dartford 2-1 Altrincham 0
Dover 2-0 Telford 1
Gateshead 2-1 Eastleigh 0
Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree 0
Lincoln 1-2 Forest Green parkin 3+2
Nuneaton 1-1 Halifax 0
Southport 2-1 Torquay 3
Welling 0-2 Grimsby nap 3+3
-----------------------------------------
Overall Table after Week 18 -
Vanni 177 (16)
DarkSithLord 163 (15)
Andy Harrier 158 (15)

Sparrow 156 (20)
Harrier94 154 (14)
ShrewdBlue 154 (18)
Cardsfan 145 (19)
Woodworm 137 (7)
DJS 134 (6)
Chris FGR 135 (8)
DontBringBertie 133 (14)
Red Dragon 126 (12)
ImpsFan93 131 (18)
ForeverUnited 125 (13)
Aberstone 124 (18)
Ian Richardson 106 (11)
Lew 72 (no entry)
The Cards 18 (no entry)
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,548
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot