Search results

  1. ImpsFan93

    "Rovers" - New Sky 1 Comedy about Non League Football Club. May 24th 10pm

    Pretty good trailer, might be worth a watch.
  2. ImpsFan93

    Season Two, Round One

    Braintree 0-2 Barrow Bromley 1-1 Macclesfield Cheltenham 2-1 Dover Eastleigh 3-1 Gateshead - Constable Forest Green 3-0 Southport - NAP Grimsby 2-2 Aldershot Guiseley 1-1 Woking Halifax 2-0 Kidderminster - NAP Lincoln 2-1 Boreham Wood Tranmere 2-2 Chester Welling 1-2 Torquay Wrexham 2-1...
  3. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Eight. Final Round.

    Aldershot 2-2 Halifax - Burrow Altrincham 1-3 Cheltenham Barrow 0-2 Eastleigh - NAP Boreham Wood 2-3 Grimsby Bromley 1-1 Gateshead Chester 0-2 Forest Green Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree Lincoln 2-1 Wrexham - Rhead Macclesfield 1-1 Woking Southport 2-0 Dover Torquay 1-2 Guiseley Welling 0-0...
  4. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Seven. Bank Holiday Monday.

    Braintree 0-2 Aldershot Cheltenham 1-3 Wrexham - Gray (17:30) Chester 2-0 Guiseley Dover 2-2 Boreham Wood Eastleigh 3-0 Torquay - NAP Forest Green 2-1 Bromley - NAP Gateshead 2-2 Lincoln Grimsby 2-1 Macclesfield - Bogle Halifax 0-1 Barrow Southport 0-0 Altrincham Tranmere 2-0 Kidderminster...
  5. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Six

    Aldershot 1-3 Eastleigh - Constable Altrincham 0-2 Tranmere Barrow 2-0 Southport Boreham Wood 1-1 Woking Bromley 0-0 Dover Guiseley 1-1 Gateshead Kidderminster 1-3 Forest Green - NAP Lincoln 3-2 Grimsby - Hearn Macclesfield 1-1 Chester Torquay 2-1 Cheltenham Welling 0-0 Braintree Wrexham 3-0...
  6. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Five

    Braintree 2-0 Southport Cheltenham 1-3 Barrow Dover 1-1 Altrincham Eastleigh 3-0 Macclesfield - NAP Forest Green 2-1 Lincoln - Parkin Gateshead 2-0 Kidderminster Grimsby 2-1 Torquay - NAP Guiseley 1-2 Aldershot Halifax 0-2 Bromley Tranmere 2-0 Boreham Wood - Margetts Woking 2-2 Chester Wrexham...
  7. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Four

    Tuesday 18th August: Aldershot 1-1 Dover Altrincham 0-3 Grimsby - NAP Barrow 1-1 Guiseley Boreham Wood 1-2 Forest Green Bromley 1-0 Braintree Chester 2-2 Cheltenham Kidderminster 0-3 Wrexham - Gray Lincoln 2-0 Macclesfield - Rhead Southport 0-1 Gateshead Torquay 1-3 Woking Tranmere 2-0 Halifax...
  8. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Three

    Saturday 15th August: Braintree 0-2 Tranmere - NAP Cheltenham 1-1 Southport Dover 2-0 Chester Eastleigh 2-2 Lincoln Halifax 2-1 Torquay Forest Green 2-0 Barrow Gateshead 0-1 Boreham Wood Grimsby 3-1 Bromley - Bogle Guiseley 1-1 Kidderminster Macclesfield 0-1 Welling - Kabba Woking 2-0 Altrincham...
  9. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round Two

    Braintree 1-3 Lincoln - NAP Cheltenham 1-0 Aldershot Dover 1-1 Kidderminster Eastleigh 2-2 Boreham Wood Halifax 0-2 Chester Forest Green 2-1 Welling - Parkin Gateshead 1-1 Tranmere Grimsby 2-2 Barrow - Cook Guiseley 2-0 Altrincham Macclesfield 1-1 Southport Woking 2-0 Bromley Wrexham 2-1 Torquay...
  10. ImpsFan93

    Season One, Round One

    Aldershot 2-0 Gateshead Altrincham 1-1 Forest Green Barrow 2-2 Dover - Miller Boreham Wood 1-0 Halifax Bromley 0-2 Wrexham Chester 0-0 Braintree Kidderminster 1-3 Grimsby - NAP Lincoln 1-0 Cheltenham - Muldoon Southport 0-2 Eastleigh - NAP Torquay 0-0 Macclesfield Tranmere 2-2 Woking Welling 1-2...
  11. ImpsFan93

    Week 24

    Saturday 25th April: Telford 2-0 Wrexham Barnet 1-1 Gateshead Braintree 0-1 Altrincham Bristol Rovers 3-0 Alfreton - Taylor Chester 1-0 Nuneaton Dartford 2-0 Lincoln - NAP Eastleigh 2-1 Kidderminster Forest Green 2-2 Dover Grimsby 1-0 Aldershot - NAP - Mackreth Torquay 1-1 Macclesfield Welling...
  12. ImpsFan93

    Week 22

    Tuesday 14th April: Conference Premier: Halifax 0-2 Eastleigh - NAP Southport 2-1 Braintree Torquay 3-3 Lincoln Welling 0-1 Wrexham - Moult Conference North: Barrow 2-2 North Ferriby Hyde 5-0 Stockport Worcester 1-2 Gloucester City Conference South: Bath 0-2 Ebbsfleet
  13. ImpsFan93

    Week 21

    Saturday 11th April: AFC Telford 1-3 Lincoln City Barnet 2-0 Halifax - Akinde Braintree 2-1 Aldershot Bristol Rovers 3-0 Southport - NAP Chester 0-2 Dover - Payne Dartford 1-1 Nuneaton Eastleigh 3-1 Alfreton - NAP Forest Green 2-2 Macclesfield Grimsby 1-0 Wrexham Torquay 0-0 Altrincham Welling...
  14. ImpsFan93

    Last Man Standing - A Forum Game

    Cheers Cardsfan, I'll go for Boston.
  15. ImpsFan93

    Week 20

    Monday 6th April: Dartford 1-3 Barnet (12.45) Aldershot 1-1 Torquay Alfreton 0-3 Grimsby - NAP Chester 1-1 Forest Green Dover 0-2 Woking Gateshead 1-2 Altrincham Kidderminster 0-3 Bristol Rovers - Taylor Lincoln City 1-2 Halifax Macclesfield 0-0 Wrexham Nuneaton 0-1 Braintree Southport 2-2...
  16. ImpsFan93

    Week 19

    Friday 3rd April: Altrincham 1-0 Southport Braintree 1-3 Lincoln Bristol Rovers 2-0 Chester Halifax 1-1 Macclesfield Forest Green 2-0 Aldershot (16.30) - NAP Saturday 4th April: Telford 0-0 Kidderminster Barnet 3-1 Nuneaton Eastleigh 4-0 Dover - NAP - Midson Grimsby 3-1 Gateshead Torquay 1-2...
  17. ImpsFan93

    Week 18

    Conference Premier: Macclesfield 1-1 Bristol Rovers (12.30) Alfreton 1-3 Barnet - NAP Chester 2-0 Woking Dartford 1-2 Altrincham Dover 0-0 Telford Gateshead 1-3 Eastleigh - Midson Kidderminster 1-1 Braintree Lincoln 0-1 Forest Green Nuneaton 1-2 Halifax Southport 2-1 Torquay Welling 0-2 Grimsby...
  18. ImpsFan93

    Week 17

    Tuesday 24th March: Conference Premier: Alfreton 2-0 Dartford Braintree 0-0 Telford - NAP Dover 0-3 Grimsby - Pearson Halifax 0-1 Gateshead Nuneaton 1-3 Wrexham Woking 2-0 Torquay Conference North: Leamington 1-3 Chorley Conference South: Concord Rangers 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville Hemel...
Top