Season One, Round Eight

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
759
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton v Aldershot
Barnet v Grimsby
Bristol Rovers v Altrincham
Chester v Eastleigh
Dartford v Gateshead
Dover v Southport
Forest Green v Telford
Halifax v Braintree
Nuneaton v Kidderminster 12:45

Conference North:
Guiseley v Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City v North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham v Torquay

Two Naps and two Goalscorers
 
Last edited:

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,921
Reaction score
3,319
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Hi mate. Its the 21st of February and Alfreton face Aldershot not Kiddy as they are at Nuneaton on BT Sport;)
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
9,150
Reaction score
4,085
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-1 Aldershot Hawley
Barnet 2-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Altrincham NAP
Chester 1-1 Eastleigh
Dartford 1-1 Gateshead
Dover 3-1 Southport NAP
Forest Green 2-0 Telford
Halifax 1-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1-2 Kidderminster 12:45 Hughes

Conference North:
Guiseley 0-0 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-0 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 2-1 Torquay
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
472
Reaction score
112
Points
43
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Altrincham NAP
Chester 1-0 Eastleigh
Dartford 1-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport NAP
Forest Green 3-2 Telford Parkin
Halifax 1-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 0-1 Kidderminster 12:45 Hughes

Conference North:
Guiseley 2-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 0-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 2-1 Torquay
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,372
Reaction score
519
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-2 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Alty NAP
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh
Dartford 1-1 Gateshead
Dover 2-1 Southport
Forest Green 3-0 Telford NAP PARKIN
Halifax 1-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1-3 Kidderminster HUGHES

Conference North:
Guiseley 2-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-0 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-1 Torquay
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,921
Reaction score
3,319
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 3-1 Aldershot
Barnet 2-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Altrincham NAP
Chester 2-2 Eastleigh Constable
Dartford 0-1 Gateshead
Dover 2-1 Southport
Forest Green 3-1 Telford NAP Parkin
Halifax 2-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1-2 Kidderminster 12:45

Conference North:
Guiseley 1-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 2-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-1 Torquay
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
759
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-0 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham. Nap + Blissett
Chester 1-0 Eastleigh
Dartford 1-1 Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport
Forest Green 3-1 Telford. Nap + Parkin
Halifax 2-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1-1 Kidderminster

Conference North:
Guiseley 2-2 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 2-1 Torquay
 

Ian Richardson

Active Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
137
Reaction score
27
Points
28
Supports
Eastleigh
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 3-0 Aldershot
Barnet 2-2 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Altrincham Nap
Chester 2-3 Eastleigh Constable
Dartford 0-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport
Forest Green 3-1 Telford Parkin
Halifax 2-1Braintree
Nuneaton 0-2 Kidderminster 12:45

Conference North:
Guiseley 1-0 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 2-0 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-0 Torquay Nap
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Joined
Jan 19, 2015
Messages
470
Reaction score
68
Points
28
Supports
Fulham
Alfreton 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 2-0 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham NAP BLISSETT
Chester 0-0 Eastleigh
Dartford 0-1 Gateshead
Dover 1-0 Southport
Forest Green 2-0 Telford NAP PARKIN
Halifax 1-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1-1 Kidderminster
Conference North:
Guiseley 1-1 Boston Utd
FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-0 Torquay
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,619
Reaction score
3,255
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-1 Aldershot wood
Barnet 1-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham nap
Chester 2-2 Eastleigh
Dartford 1-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-1 Southport
Forest Green 3-1 Telford parkin
Halifax 2-1 Braintree nap
Nuneaton 1-1 Kidderminster

Conference North:
Guiseley 1-2 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 2-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 2-0 Torquay
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,299
Reaction score
915
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 0-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham
Chester 0-2 Eastleigh
Dartford 1-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-1 Southport
Forest Green 2-1 Telford Nap
Halifax 1-0 Braintree Boden
Nuneaton 0-2 Kidderminster Hughes Nap

Conference North:
Guiseley 1-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 2-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 2-1 Torquay
 

ImpsFan93

Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
48
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-0 Aldershot
Barnet 0-2 Grimsby - NAP
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham - NAP
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh
Dartford 0-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport
Forest Green 3-0 Telford - Parkin
Halifax 1-1 Braintree - Boden
Nuneaton 0-0 Kidderminster (12:45)

Conference North:
Guiseley 3-4 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 0-2 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 3-2 Torquay
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
173
Points
43
Supports
Chester FC
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 3-2 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Altrincham NAP
Chester 2-0 Eastleigh M.HUGHES
Dartford 0-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-1 Southport
Forest Green 3-0 Telford PARKIN NAP
Halifax 2-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 0-2 Kidderminster

Conference North:
Guiseley 1-2 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-1 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 0-1 Torquay
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,421
Reaction score
461
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Alfreton 2 - 2 Aldershot
Barnet 1 - 1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 3 - 1 Altrincham
Chester 1 - 2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Dartford 0 - 2 Gateshead
Dover 2 - 0 Southport
Forest Green 3 - 0 Telford NAP PARKIN
Halifax 2 - 0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1 - 2 Kidderminster

Conference North:
Guiseley 2 - 1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1 - 2 North Ferriby Utd NAP
Wrexham 1 - 0 Torquay
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,908
Reaction score
1,553
Points
113
Supports
Woking FC
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham NAP
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh Constable
Dartford 1-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport
Forest Green 3-1 Telford Parkin NAP
Halifax 2-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 1-2 Kidderminster 12:45

Conference North:
Guiseley 1-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-2 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-1 Torquay
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
820
Reaction score
261
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 2-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh
Dartford 0-2 Gateshead
Dover 2-1 Southport
Forest Green 3-1 Telford - NAP Parkin
Halifax 2-0 Braintree - NAP
Nuneaton 1-2 Kidderminster - Hughes

Conference North:
Guiseley 2-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-2 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 2-1 Torquay
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,982
Reaction score
1,364
Points
113
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 2-2 Aldershot
Barnet 0-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Altrincham NAP
Chester 2-1 Eastleigh NAP
Dartford 1-0 Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport
Forest Green 2-0 Telford James Norwood
Halifax 1-0 Braintree
Nuneaton 0-2 Kidderminster 12:45

Conference North:
Guiseley 2-2 Boston Utd Dayle Southwell

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-0 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-0 Torquay
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,106
Reaction score
875
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Saturday 21st February:
Alfreton 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Grimsby
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Altrincham NAP
Chester 2-2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Dartford P-P Gateshead
Dover 2-0 Southport NAP
Forest Green 3-1 Telford PARKIN
Halifax 2-1 Braintree
Nuneaton 0-1 Kidderminster 12:45

Conference North:
Guiseley 3-1 Boston Utd

FA Trophy Semi Finals 1st legs:
Bath City 1-2 North Ferriby Utd
Wrexham 1-1 Torquay
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,714
Messages
1,039,440
Members
6,184
Latest member
BKtheruler
Top
CleverNT: 53154 Visits Devices Code Obs Start: 2021-09-01 End: 2021-09-30