You are currently browsing the football forums as a guest. Sign up now for free and benefit from totally ad-free browsing. Logged in members see no ads.

Season Six Round Eight

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,532
Reaction score
3,209
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Saturday 19th March:

Altrincham v Aldershot
Barrow v Bromley
Boreham Wood v Macclesfield
Braintree v Cheltenham
Guiseley v Dover
Lincoln v Kidderminster
Torquay v Southport
Tranmere v Forest Green
Welling v Gateshead
Wrexham v Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax v Nantwich
Grimsby v Bognor Regis

TWO NAPS and TWO SCORERS
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,341
Reaction score
497
Points
83
Supports
Woking
Altrincham 0-1 Aldershot
Barrow 1-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 1-2 Macclesfield
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1-2 Dover PAYNE
Lincoln 1-0 Kidderminster
Torquay 1-1 Southport
Tranmere 2-1 Forest Green
Welling 0-0 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-0 Chester NAP

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis NAP AMOND
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot
Barrow 1-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 0-1 Macclesfield
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1-2 Dover
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster. NAP
Torquay 1-0 Southport. Blissett
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green
Welling 0-1 Gateshead
Wrexham 1-0 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis. NAP + Amond
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,802
Reaction score
3,275
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Altrincham 1-2 Aldershot
Barrow 2-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 0-1 Macclesfield
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1-3 Dover
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster NAP
Torquay 2-1 Southport
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green
Welling 1-2 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-0 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 3-1 Nantwich Burrow
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis NAP Amond
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,366
Reaction score
448
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Altrincham 1 - 2 Aldershot NAP
Barrow 2 - 1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 0 - 2 Macclesfield
Braintree 1 - 1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1 - 1 Dover
Lincoln 2 - 1 Kidderminster
Torquay 2 - 1 Southport BLISSETT
Tranmere 2 - 1 Forest Green
Welling 0 - 2 Gateshead NAP
Wrexham 2 - 1 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 3 - 0 Nantwich
Grimsby 3 - 0 Bognor Regis AMOND
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,731
Reaction score
375
Points
83
Supports
Chester FC
Altrincham 1-0 Aldershot
Barrow 2-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield
Braintree 1-2 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1-1 Dover
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster
Torquay 1-0 Southport
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green
Welling 1-2 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-2 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 3-1 Nantwich NAP James
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis NAP Amond
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
2,364
Reaction score
433
Points
83
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot
Barrow 2-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 0-0 Macclesfield
Braintree 1-1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1-2 Dover Miller
Lincoln 2-1 Kidderminster Rhead
Torquay 1-0 Southport
Tranmere 1-2 Forest Green
Welling 1-1 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-1 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-0 Nantwich NAP
Grimsby 3-1 Bognor Regis NAP
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,252
Reaction score
887
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham 1-2 Aldershot
Barrow 2-0 Bromley Cook
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield
Braintree 1-2 Cheltenham
Guiseley 0-2 Dover NAP
Lincoln 2-1 Kidderminster
Torquay 2-0 Southport NAP
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green
Welling 1-2 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-1 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-0 Nantwich
Grimsby 3-1 Bognor Regis Amond
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,532
Reaction score
3,209
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot
Barrow 1-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield
Braintree 1-1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 1-2 Dover MILLER
Lincoln 3-2 Kidderminster
Torquay 1-0 Southport NAP
Tranmere 0-1 Forest Green
Welling 1-2 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-0 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-2 Nantwich
Grimsby 3-0 Bognor Regis ARNOLD NAP
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
820
Reaction score
261
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot
Barrow 1-0 Bromley
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield
Braintree 1-2 Cheltenham Holman
Guiseley 1-2 Dover
Lincoln 2-1 Kidderminster
Torquay 2-1 Southport NAP
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green
Welling 0-2 Gateshead
Wrexham 2-1 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich
Grimsby 3-0 Bognor Regis NAP Amond
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
8,899
Reaction score
3,940
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot
Barrow 1-2 Bromley
Boreham Wood 1-0 Macclesfield
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham
Guiseley 2-3 Dover Miller
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster
Torquay 2-0 Southport NAP
Tranmere 1-2 Forest Green
Welling 2-1 Gateshead
Wrexham 3-2 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich
Grimsby 3-1 Bognor Regis NAP Hoban
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,584
Messages
1,015,548
Members
5,994
Latest member
IRFAN NUGRAHA

Latest posts

Top