You are currently browsing the football forums as a guest. Sign up now for free and benefit from totally ad-free browsing. Logged in members see no ads.

Season Two, Round Two

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot v Dartford
Altrincham v Barnet
Eastleigh v Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green v Southport
Gateshead v Bristol Rovers
Grimsby v Braintree
Kidderminster v Halifax
Lincoln v Woking
Nuneaton v Welling
Telford v Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd v Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay v Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
472
Reaction score
112
Points
43
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-0 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-3 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers NAP
Grimsby 2-1 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-0 Halifax Hughes
Lincoln 2-1 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 0-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-0 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,754
Reaction score
3,268
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford Williams
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 0-2 Halifax NAP
Lincoln 2-1 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-3 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 1-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-0 Southport. Nap + Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree. Nap + LJL
Kidderminster 2-2 Halifax
Lincoln 0-1 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-1 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Joined
Jan 19, 2015
Messages
470
Reaction score
68
Points
28
Supports
Fulham
Aldershot 1-0 Dartford WILLIAMS
Altrincham 0-1 Barnet NAP
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 0-0 Halifax
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton
FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,341
Reaction score
497
Points
83
Supports
Woking
Aldershot 2-0 Dartford WILLIAMS
Altrincham 1-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 3-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 1-0 Halifax
Lincoln 2-1 Woking
Nuneaton 0-0 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-1 Bath City (Bath on pens)
Torquay 2-0 Wrexham
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
8,699
Reaction score
3,783
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet Luisma Villa
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP Parkin
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 0-0 Halifax
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-2 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,822
Reaction score
1,246
Points
113
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Dartford NAP
Altrincham 2-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-0 Macclesfield 12:45 James Constable
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP
Gateshead 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree Christian Jolley
Kidderminster 2-2 Halifax
Lincoln 1-2 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 2-1 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 0-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,358
Reaction score
446
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Aldershot 3 - 0 Dartford STEVENSON
Altrincham 1 - 2 Barnet NAP
Eastleigh 2 - 2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3 - 1 Southport
Gateshead 1 - 2 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 3 - 1 Braintree LJL
Kidderminster 2 - 1 Halifax
Lincoln 1 - 1 Woking
Nuneaton 2 - 1 Welling
Telford 1 - 2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2 - 1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2 - 1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1 NAP (my prediction is for after 90 mins - is that OK?)
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,231
Reaction score
879
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Aldershot 2-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport NAP Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 0-2 Halifax Peniket
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,876
Reaction score
1,470
Points
113
Supports
Woking FC
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet Akinde
Eastleigh 1-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-1 Southport NAP
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 0-2 Halifax
Lincoln 1-2 Woking Rendell
Nuneaton 1-2 Welling
Telford 1-3 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-0 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Ian Richardson

Active Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
137
Reaction score
27
Points
28
Supports
Eastleigh
Aldershot 2-0 Dartford Nap Williams
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 3-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 3-0 Southport Parkin
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 2-0 Woking
Nuneaton 2-1 Welling
Telford 1-1 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-2 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,106
Reaction score
875
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Aldershot 1-1 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet AKINDE
Eastleigh 1-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 3-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-2 Halifax NAP
Lincoln 1-1 Woking
Nuneaton 0-0 Welling
Telford 1-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
173
Points
43
Supports
Chester FC
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-2 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-0 Southport NAP PARKIN
Gateshead 0-2 Bristol Rovers NAP
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 2-0 Woking
Nuneaton 0-0 Welling
Telford 3-4 Alfreton GRAY

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 1-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-0 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
820
Reaction score
261
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 1-0 Dartford
Altrincham 1-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 1-2 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-0 Southport Parkin NAP
Gateshead 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree Jolley
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 1-2 Woking
Nuneaton 2-0 Welling NAP
Telford 2-2 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-0 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 1-1 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Lew

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
309
Reaction score
66
Points
28
Supports
Aldershot Town
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 3-1 Dartford - NAP - WILLIAMS -
Altrincham 0-2 Barnet
Eastleigh 0-1 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport - NAP - PARKIN -
Gateshead 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree
Kidderminster 1-1 Halifax
Lincoln 1-0 Woking
Nuneaton 1-1 Welling
Telford 2-3 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 2-1 Wrexham
 

ImpsFan93

Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
48
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
Saturday 28th February:
Aldershot 0-1 Dartford
Altrincham 3-1 Barnet
Eastleigh 2-2 Macclesfield 12:45
Forest Green 2-0 Southport - NAP - Parkin
Gateshead 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree - LJL
Kidderminster 1-3 Halifax - NAP
Lincoln 2-2 Woking
Nuneaton 0-1 Welling
Telford 1-0 Alfreton

FA Trophy Semi Finals 2nd legs:
North Ferriby Utd 3-1 Bath City (1st leg 2-2)
Torquay 2-2 Wrexham (Wrexham lead 2-1)
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,479
Reaction score
3,165
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Eastleigh - Macclesfield 1-2
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,479
Reaction score
3,165
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Hey what's this? :dk:

I posted my predictions around I.30 Pm. I predicted the Macc game before the others and it's here alright but where are the others?

Crap, I would have got 13 points including 2 correct scores.
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,537
Messages
1,004,007
Members
5,837
Latest member
dandydesmond
Top