Season One, Round Five

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton v Southport
Altrincham v Aldershot
Barnet v Woking
Bristol Rovers v Lincoln
Eastleigh v Telford
Forest Green v Grimsby
Macclesfield v Welling

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead v Wrexham
Halifax v Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover v Bath City
Torquay v FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford v Fylde
Tamworth v Barrow

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
 
Last edited:

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
748
Likes
47
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #2
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-0 Woking
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Lincoln. Taylor
Eastleigh 2-0 Telford
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling Nap

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 3-1 Dartford. Pearson

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 2-0 Bath City Nap
Torquay 2-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-2 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,071
Likes
2,851
Supports
Forest Green
#3
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 2-1 Woking
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Lincoln Taylor
Eastleigh 2-0 Telford
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby Parkin
Macclesfield 4-1 Welling

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-0 Wrexham
Halifax 2-0 Dartford NAP

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-2 Bath City NAP
Torquay 1-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:
Hednesford 0-1 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

Ian Richardson

Active Member
Messages
137
Likes
27
Supports
Eastleigh
#4
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 1-1 Southport
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 2-2 Woking rendel
Bristol Rovers 3-0Lincoln nap
Eastleigh 2-0 Telford nap constable
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby
Macclesfield 3-1 Welling

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-1Wrexham
Halifax 2-0 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-1 Bath City
Torquay 0-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:
Hednesford 0-2 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Messages
10,391
Likes
3,197
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
#5
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 3-1 Woking Akinde
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Lincoln NAP
Eastleigh 3-1 Telford Constable
Forest Green 2-2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-1 Welling NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Halifax 3-1 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 2-0 Bath City
Torquay 4-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-1 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Messages
470
Likes
68
Supports
Fulham
#6
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-2 Southport
Altrincham 1-0 Aldershot
Barnet 2-0 Woking AKINDE
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lincoln NAP
Eastleigh 2-0 Telford CONSTABLE
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling NAP
FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-0 Wrexham
Halifax 2-0 Dartford
FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 2-0 Bath City
Torquay 1-0 FC United of Manchester
Conference North:
Hednesford 1-1 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,307
Likes
479
Supports
Woking
#7
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 0-0 Aldershot
Barnet 2-1 Woking AKINDE
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Lincoln
Eastleigh 3-0 Telford CONSTABLE
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 1-0 Wrexham
Halifax 2-1 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 2-0 Bath City NAP
Torquay 3-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:
Hednesford 1-2 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,998
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#8
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport wood
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 2-2 Woking akinde
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lincoln nap
Eastleigh 2-1 Telford
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling nap

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-0 Wrexham
Halifax 2-1 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-1 Bath City
Torquay 2-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-2 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Messages
468
Likes
112
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
#9
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 2-0 Aldershot Reeves
Barnet 3-1 Woking
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lincoln NAP
Eastleigh 3-2 Telford
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby Parkin
Macclesfield 3-0 Welling NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 1-0 Wrexham
Halifax 2-1 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 2-1 Bath City
Torquay 2-0 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 0-2 Fylde
Tamworth 1-2 Barrow
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
1,337
Likes
437
Supports
Luton Town
#10
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2 - 1 Southport
Altrincham 2 - 2 Aldershot
Barnet 3 - 1 Woking AKINDE
Bristol Rovers 3 - 0 Lincoln TAYLOR
Eastleigh 4 - 0 Telford
Forest Green 1 - 2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 3 - 0 Welling

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2 - 1 Wrexham
Halifax 3 - 0 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3 - 0 Bath City
Torquay 3 - 2 FC United of Manchester NAP

Conference North:

Hednesford 1 - 2 Fylde
Tamworth 1 - 1 Barrow NAP
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,106
Likes
875
Supports
Woking
#11
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 1-2 Southport
Altrincham 1-0 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Woking
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lincoln NAP
Eastleigh 3-1 Telford CONSTABLE
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 3-0 Welling NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-0 Wrexham
Halifax 2-1 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 1-0 Bath City
Torquay 3-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-3 Fylde ALLEN
Tamworth 1-2 Barrow
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,998
Likes
2,917
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
#13
Yes sir! Wouldn't be surprised if there's more than one actually.
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,876
Likes
1,469
Supports
Woking FC
#14
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 1-1 Southport
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Woking Rendell
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Lincoln
Eastleigh 3-0 Telford Constable NAP
Forest Green 2-2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 2-0 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 1-0 Bath City
Torquay 2-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-3 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,452
Likes
1,062
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
#15
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 1-0 Southport
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot NAP
Barnet 2-2 Woking
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lincoln
Eastleigh 3-0 Telford
Forest Green 1-0 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 3-1 Wrexham
Halifax 2-0 Dartford Scott Boden

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 2-0 Bath City NAP Stefan Payne
Torquay 2-0 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 0-3 Fylde
Tamworth 1-0 Barrow
 
Messages
48
Likes
2
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
#16
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 1-1 Southport
Altrincham 3-0 Aldershot
Barnet 1-1 Woking
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Lincoln - NAP
Eastleigh 3-1 Telford
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby - Parkin
Macclesfield 3-0 Welling - NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 1-2 Wrexham
Halifax 3-1 Dartford

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-0 Bath City - Payne
Torquay 2-3 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-3 Fylde
Tamworth 3-3 Barrow
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Messages
3,102
Likes
843
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#17
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 2-0 Aldershot
Barnet 2-1 Woking Akinde
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Lincoln
Eastleigh 3-0 Telford NAP Constable
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 1-2 Wrexham
Halifax 3-0 Dartford NAP

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-0 Bath City
Torquay 2-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Tamworth 2-1 Barrow
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Messages
818
Likes
261
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
#18
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 1-2 Southport
Altrincham 2-0 Aldershot
Barnet 2-1 Woking Akinde
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Lincoln
Eastleigh 3-0 Telford
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 2-0 Welling NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 1-2 Wrexham
Halifax 3-0 Dartford NAP

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-0 Bath City Payne
Torquay 2-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Tamworth 2-2 Barrow
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Messages
343
Likes
173
Supports
Chester FC
#19
Saturday 7th February:
Alfreton 2-1 Southport
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot
Barnet 1-2 Woking
Bristol Rovers 4-0 Lincoln
Eastleigh 3-0 Telford
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby
Macclesfield 3-0 Welling NAP FAIRHURST

FA Trophy 3rd Round replays:
Gateshead 2-1 Wrexham
Halifax 3-0 Dartford NAP PENIKET

FA Trophy 4th Round:
Dover 3-0 Bath City
Torquay 2-1 FC United of Manchester

Conference North:

Hednesford 1-3 Fylde
Tamworth 1-1 Barrow
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,936
Messages
923,595
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot