End of season ''Special'' predictions

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
765
Reaction score
61
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
1. The following fixtures are for non league play-offs and finals.

2. I won't be participating as there's a gift from myself for the winner.

3. Only members who have regularly participated throughout the season may take part. They are:
Andy Harrier
Bluandwite
Boz
Chris FGR
DarkSithLord
Djs
DontBringBertie
Harrier94
Vanni

4. There are two sets of fixtures. Predict the first set then predict the second set ONLY after all the first set of fixtures are completed / have been played. When you post the second set of fixtures, copy and paste them separate, do not edit your initial post that contains the first set of fixtures. Therefore, post two separate sets of predictions. Leave all the days, dates and tournaments in your posts. I will edit the play-off finals in set two when the teams taking part are known.

Set one:
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover v Forest Green 19:00

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston v North Ferriby 19:45
Harrogate v Fylde 19:45

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk v Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro v Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby v Braintree 19:00

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green v Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree v Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby v Boston 15:00
Fylde v Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet v Whitehawk 16:00
Maidstone v Truro 16:00

Two NAPs and Goalscorers
-----------------------------------------------------

Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby v Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet v Maidstone 15:00

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green v Grimsby 16:00

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC v Morpeth Town 12:15

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby v Halifax 16:15

Two NAPs and Goalscorers.
 
Last edited:

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
9,923
Reaction score
4,654
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 1-1 Forest Green 19:00 Miller

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2-1 North Ferriby 19:45
Harrogate 1-0 Fylde 19:45 NAP

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 2-1 Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro 2-2 Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 1-1 Braintree 19:00

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 2-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-0 Grimsby 15:00 Cheek

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 2-0 Boston 15:00
Fylde 1-1 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Whitehawk 16:00 NAP
Maidstone 2-1 Truro 16:00
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,461
Reaction score
588
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Set one:
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 2-1 Forest Green 19:00

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 1-1 North Ferriby 19:45
Harrogate 0-1 Fylde 19:45

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 0-1 Ebbsfleet 19:45 NAP
Truro 0-2 Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 2-1 Braintree 19:00 AMOND

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 2-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-1 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 2-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 1-0 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Whitehawk 16:00 NAP GODDEN
Maidstone 1-1 Truro 16:00
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,495
Reaction score
468
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 1 - 2 Forest Green 19:00 NAP

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2 - 2 North Ferriby 19:45
Harrogate 1 - 2 Fylde 19:45 NAP

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 1 - 1 Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro 2 - 2 Maidstone 19:45 JAY

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 2 - 0 Braintree 19:00 AMOND

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 2 - 0 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 2 - 1 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 2 - 1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 3 - 1 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2 - 1 Whitehawk 16:00
Maidstone 2 - 0 Truro 16:00
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
11,113
Reaction score
3,355
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Set one:
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 1-1 Forest Green 19:00

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2-1 North Ferriby 19:45
Harrogate 2-2 Fylde 19:45 Daniels

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 1-3 Ebbsfleet 19:45 NAP Godden
Truro 0-2 Maidstone 19:45 NAP

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 1-0 Braintree 19:00

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 2-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-1 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 1-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 1-2 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Whitehawk 16:00
Maidstone 2-1 Truro 16:00

Two NAPs and Goalscorers
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
825
Reaction score
262
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 1-1 Forest Green 19:00

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2-1 North Ferriby 19:45 Southwell
Harrogate 1-1 Fylde 19:45

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 1-2 Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro 1-0 Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 0-1 Braintree 19:00

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 0-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-1 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 1-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 2-1 Harrogate 15:00 NAP

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Whitehawk 16:00 NAP Godden
Maidstone 1-1 Truro 16:00
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
2,814
Reaction score
584
Points
113
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
Set one:
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 2-1 Forest Green 19:00 Payne

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 1-1 North Ferriby 19:45 NAP
Harrogate 1-1 Fylde 19:45

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 2-1 Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro 2-1 Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 3-2 Braintree 19:00 Amond

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 1-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-0 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 1-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 1-0 Harrogate 15:00 NAP

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 1-0 Whitehawk 16:00
Maidstone1-1 Truro 16:00
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,922
Reaction score
432
Points
83
Supports
Chester FC
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 1-0 Forest Green 19:00 Miller

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2-1 North Ferriby 19:45 NAP
Harrogate 2-1 Fylde 19:45

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 2-2 Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro 1-1 Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 2-1 Braintree 19:00

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 2-1 Dover 19:30 NAP

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-1 Grimsby 15:00 Cheek

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 1-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 2-0 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Whitehawk 16:00
Maidstone 2-0 Truro 16:00
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,474
Reaction score
1,012
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 2-0 Forest Green 19:00 Miller NAP

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2-0 North Ferriby 19:45 NAP
Harrogate 2-1 Fylde 19:45

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 0-2 Ebbsfleet 19:45
Truro 2-1 Maidstone 19:45

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 1-1 Braintree 19:00

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 1-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 2-0 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 1-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 2-1 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Whitehawk 16:00 Godden
Maidstone 1-1 Truro 16:00
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,844
Reaction score
3,340
Points
113
Location
It's a free world innit
Supports
Cambridge United
Set one:
Wednesday 4th May.
National League play-off 1st leg:
Dover 3-1 Forest Green 19:00

National League North play-offs 1st legs:
Boston 2-2 North Ferriby 19:45
Harrogate 1-1 Fylde 19:45 NAP

National League South play-offs 1st legs:
Whitehawk 1-2 Ebbsfleet 19:45 GODDEN
Truro 1-3 Maidstone 19:45 NAP

Thursday 5th May:
National League play-off 1st leg:
Grimsby 2-0 Braintree 19:00 AMOND

Saturday 7th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Forest Green 1-1 Dover 19:30

Sunday 8th May:
National League play-off 2nd leg:
Braintree 1-1 Grimsby 15:00

National League North play-offs 2nd legs:
North Ferriby 2-1 Boston 15:00
Fylde 3-2 Harrogate 15:00

National League South play-offs 2nd legs:
Ebbsfleet 2-2 Whitehawk 16:00
Maidstone 2-1 Truro 16:00
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
9,923
Reaction score
4,654
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 2-1 Fylde 15:00 Denton

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 3-2 Maidstone 15:00 NAP

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-0 Grimsby 16:00

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 3-1 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP Symons

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 2-1 Halifax 16:15
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,495
Reaction score
468
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 2 - 1 Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 1 - 2 Maidstone 15:00

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1 - 2 Grimsby 16:00

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 3 - 2 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP + MILLS

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 3 - 0 Halifax 16:15 NAP + AMOND
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
11,113
Reaction score
3,355
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 1-2 Fylde 15:00 NAP ROWE

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 3-1 Maidstone 15:00 Godden

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby 16:00 NAP

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 2-0 Morpeth Town 12:15

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 1-1 Halifax 16:15
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,461
Reaction score
588
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 1-2 Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Maidstone 15:00 GODDEN

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-1 Grimsby 16:00

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 2-0 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 2-0 Halifax 16:15 NAP AMOND
 
Last edited:

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,844
Reaction score
3,340
Points
113
Location
It's a free world innit
Supports
Cambridge United
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 3-1 Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 2-2 Maidstone 15:00

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby 16:00 BOGLE

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 3-1 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 4-1 Halifax 16:15 AMOND NAP
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
2,814
Reaction score
584
Points
113
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 2-2 Fylde 15:00 ROWE

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Maidstone 15:00

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby 16:00 AMOND

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 2-1 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 3-1 Halifax 16:15 NAP
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,922
Reaction score
432
Points
83
Supports
Chester FC
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 1-1 Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Maidstone 15:00 NAP

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby 16:00 Amond

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 3-1 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 3-1 Halifax 16:15 Bogle
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
825
Reaction score
262
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 1-2 Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Maidstone 15:00

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 1-2 Grimsby 16:00

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 3-0 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP Symons

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 2-0 Halifax 16:15 NAP Amond
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,474
Reaction score
1,012
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Set two:
Saturday 14th May:
National League North play-off final, Grange Lane, North Ferriby:
North Ferriby 0-2 Fylde 15:00

National League South play-off final, Stonebridge Road, Northfleet:
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Maidstone 15:00

Sunday 15th May:
National League play-off final, Wembley:
Forest Green 2-1 Grimsby 16:00

Sunday 22nd May:
FA Vase final, Wembley:
Hereford FC 3-0 Morpeth Town 12:15 NAP Symons

FA Trophy final, Wembley:
Grimsby 2-1 Halifax 16:15 NAP Amond
 

Forum statistics

Threads
16,067
Messages
1,109,585
Members
6,967
Latest member
Ronaldothegreat
Your privacy is our priority (300x250)
Top