You are currently browsing the football forums as a guest. Sign up now for free and benefit from totally ad-free browsing. Logged in members see no ads.

Season 3, Round 8 Results and Table

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,517
Reaction score
3,198
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Red Dragon has asked me to put up the results and tables, so here goes -

Table after Round Seven:

DontBringBertie: 76
Vanni: 74
Boz: 71
Chris FGR: 69
Andy Harrier: 64
Bluandwite: 64
Red Dragon: 64
DarkSithLord: 63
Harrier94: 62
DJS: 58
GarthK_HYUFC: 51
Cardsfan 39
Sparrow: 29

----------------------------------------

Match Results :
Aldershot 0-1 Wrexham
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham W
Braintree PP Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Chester 1-2 Woking
Dover 3-1 Barrow
Eastleigh 0-1 Grimsby
Gateshead 1-4 Halifax
Macclesfield 2-0 Bromley
Torquay 1-3 Lincoln
Tranmere 2-1 Guiseley
Welling 0-1 Southport

---------------------------------------
DontBringBertie
Aldershot 1-1 Wrexham 0
Altrincham 2-0 Boreham Wood REEVES 1
Braintree 1-0 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green 0
Chester 2-1 Woking NAP 0
Dover 1-0 Barrow 1
Eastleigh 2-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 1-0 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 3-1 Bromley DENNIS 1 + 2
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln 1
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley NAP 1 + 1
Welling 1-1 Southport 0
-------------------------------------
DarkSithLord
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood 1
Braintree 2-0 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green 0
Chester 2-1 Woking 0
Dover 3-1 Barrow 3
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 3-1 Bromley NAP Dennis 1 + 1 + 2
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln Rhead 1
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley NAP 1 + 1
Welling 1-1 Southport 0
------------------------------------
Chris FGR
Aldershot 2-1 Wrexham 0
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham Wood 3
Braintree 2-1 Kidderminster Cheek
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green 3
Chester 2-0 Woking 0
Dover 3-1 Barrow NAP 3 + 3
Eastleigh 2-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 2-0 Halifax NAP 0
Macclesfield 2-2 Bromley Dennis 0 + 2
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln 1
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley 1
Welling 2-1 Southport 0
---------------------------------------
Red Dragon
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham Wood 3
Braintree 2-0 Kidderminster. NAP + Cheek 0
Cheltenham 1-0 Forest Green 0
Chester 2-1 Woking 0
Dover 2-0 Barrow. Payne 1
Eastleigh 2-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 3-1 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 2-1 Bromley 1
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln 1
Tranmere 3-0 Guiseley. NAP 1 + 1
Welling 1-0 Southport 0
-------------------------------------
Harrier94
Aldershot 0-2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood Reeves 1
Braintree 1-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green 0
Chester 2-0 Woking 0
Dover 1-0 Barrow. 1
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax NAP 0
Macclesfield 2-1 Bromley 1
Torquay 1-3 Lincoln Rhead 3
Tranmere 3-0 Guiseley NAP 1 + 1
Welling 2-0 Southport 0
-----------------------------------
djs
Aldershot 1 - 2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 2 - 0 Boreham Wood REEVES 1
Braintree 2 - 0 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2 - 1 Forest Green NAP 0
Chester 2 - 1 Woking 0
Dover 2 - 0 Barrow PAYNE 1
Eastleigh 2 - 2 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 3 - 0 Halifax NAP 0
Macclesfield 2 - 1 Bromley 1
Torquay 1 - 1 Lincoln 0
Tranmere 2 - 0 Guiseley 1
Welling 2 - 0 Southport 0
---------------------------------------
Andy Harrier
Aldershot 0-2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood 1
Braintree 1-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 2-1 Forest Green 0
Chester 2-0 Woking 0
Dover 2-0 Barrow Payne 1
Eastleigh 1-2 Grimsby 1
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax NAP 0
Macclesfield 1-1 Bromley 0
Torquay 0-2 Lincoln NAP Rhead 1 + 1
Tranmere 1-1 Guiseley 0
Welling 2-1 Southport 0
---------------------------------------
Boz
Aldershot 1-1 Wrexham 0
Altrincham 1-0 Boreham Wood 3
Braintree 2-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green 3
Chester 1-0 Woking 0
Dover 2-0 Barrow NAP 1 +1
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax Bowman 0 + 2
Macclesfield 1-1 Bromley 0
Torquay 0-2 Lincoln NAP 1 + 1
Tranmere 2-2 Guiseley Mangan 0 + 2
Welling 1-1 Southport 0
----------------------------------------------
GarthK_HYUFC
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 3-2 Boreham Wood REEVES 1
Braintree 3-1 Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-2 Forest Green NAP 0
Chester 2-0 Woking 0
Dover 2-1 Barrow 1
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 1-2 Bromley NAP 0
Torquay 0-2 Lincoln RHEAD 1
Tranmere 3-1 Guiseley 1
Welling 1-1 Southport 0
-----------------------------------------
Bluandwite
Aldershot 1-1 Wrexham 0
Altrincham 2-1 Boreham Wood NAP Reeves 1 + 1
Braintree P-P Kidderminster
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green 3
Chester 2-0 Woking 0
Dover 1-0 Barrow 1
Eastleigh 2-2 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 1-0 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 3-1 Bromley NAP Dennis 1 + 1 + 2
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln 1
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley 1
Welling 1-0 Southport 0
------------------------------------
Vanni
Aldershot 1-2 Wrexham 1
Altrincham 1-1 Boreham Wood 0
Braintree v Kidderminster PP
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green 3
Chester 2-1 Woking 0
Dover 2-1 Barrow Nap 1 + 1
Eastleigh 1-1 Grimsby 0
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 2-1 Bromley Nap Dennis 1 + 1 + 2
Torquay 1-2 Lincoln Rhead 1
Tranmere 2-0 Guiseley 1
Welling 1-1 Southport 0
--------------------------------------
Table after Round 8 :
Vanni 86
Boz 85
Chris FGR 85
DontBringBernie 84
BluandWite 76
DarkSithLord 75
Red Dragon 73
Harrier94 71
Andy Harrier 70
djs 63
GarthK_HYUFC 56
Cardsfan 39
Sparrow 29
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,575
Messages
1,012,695
Members
5,973
Latest member
emilia1992
Top