Season Five Round Seven Results and Table

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,844
Reaction score
3,340
Points
113
Location
It's a free world innit
Supports
Cambridge United
Table after Round Six:
DJS: 73
Red Dragon: 66
Harrier94: 64
Andy Harrier: 63
DarkSithLord: 57
DontBringBertie: 57
Vanni: 54
Boz: 52
Bluandwite: 47
Chris FGR: 47

Match Results
Tuesday 16th February:
National:
Altrincham 0-3 Chester
Braintree 0-2 Boreham Wood
Cheltenham 2-0 Kidderminster
Gateshead 2-1 Eastleigh

National North:
Chorley 0-1 Gloucester City
Lowestoft 3-1 Fylde
Hednesford 1-1 North Ferriby

National South:
Basingstoke 1-2 Sutton Utd
Truro 4-2 Hemel Hempstead

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 0-3 Dover
Macclesfield 0-1 Torquay
Nantwich 1-0 Stourbridge

djs
Tuesday 16th February:
National:
Altrincham 2 - 2 Chester 0
Braintree 3 - 0 Boreham Wood 0
Cheltenham 2 - 0 Kidderminster NAP + WRIGHT 3 +3 +2
Gateshead 1 - 2 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 2 - 0 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 1 - 3 Fylde 0
Hednesford 0 - 3 North Ferriby 0

National South:
Basingstoke 2 - 2 Sutton Utd 0
Truro 1 - 1 Hemel Hempstead VASSELL 0 + 2

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 1 - 2 Dover 1
Macclesfield 2 - 0 Torquay NAP 0
Nantwich 1 - 2 Stourbridge 0

Harrier94
National League
Altrincham 2-1 Chester NAP 0
Braintree 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP 0
Cheltenham 1-1 Kidderminster White 0
Gateshead 2-2 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 1-0 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 0-1 Fylde 0
Hednesford 0-1 North Ferriby 0

National South:
Basingstoke 0-1 Sutton Utd 1
Truro 1-0 Hemel Hempstead 1

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 0-2 Dover Miller 1
Macclesfield 2-0 Torquay 0
Nantwich 1-2 Stourbridge 0

Andy Harrier
National League
Altrincham 1-1 Chester 0
Braintree 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP 0
Cheltenham 1-1 Kidderminster Wright 0 + 2
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 1-1 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 0-2 Fylde NAP 0
Hednesford 0-1 North Ferriby 0

National South:
Basingstoke 0-2 Sutton Utd 1
Truro 1-0 Hemel Hempstead 1

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 1-2 Dover 1
Macclesfield 2-0 Torquay Dennis 0
Nantwich 0-2 Stourbridge 0

Boz
National:
Altrincham 2-1 Chester 0
Braintree 1-0 Boreham Wood NAP 0
Cheltenham 1-1 Kidderminster Holman 0 + 2
Gateshead 1-2 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 1-1 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 0-2 Fylde NAP 0
Hednesford 0-1 North Ferriby 0

National South:
Basingstoke 0-2 Sutton Utd 1
Truro 1-0 Hemel Hempstead 1

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 2-2 Dover Payne 0 + 5
Macclesfield 2-1 Torquay 0
Nantwich 1-2 Stourbridge 0

Red Dragon
National:
Altrincham 1-1 Chester 0
Braintree 1-0 Boreham Wood 0
Cheltenham 2-0 Kidderminster. NAP + Wright 3 + 3 + 2
Gateshead 2-1 Eastleigh 3

National North:
Chorley 2-1 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 0-2 Fylde. NAP 0
Hednesford 0-1 North Ferriby 0

National South:
Basingstoke 0-2 Sutton Utd 1
Truro 2-1 Hemel Hempstead 1

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 1-2 Dover 1
Macclesfield 2-0 Torquay. Dennis 0
Nantwich 1-2 Stourbridge 0

DarkSithLord
National:
Altrincham 2-1 Chester 0
Braintree 1-0 Boreham Wood 0
Cheltenham 2-0 Kidderminster Wright 3 + 2
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 2-1 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 0-2 Fylde NAP 0
Hednesford 0-3 North Ferriby NAP Denton 0

National South:
Basingstoke 1-2 Sutton Utd 3
Truro 2-2 Hemel Hempstead 0

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 2-1 Dover 0
Macclesfield 2-0 Torquay 0
Nantwich 1-2 Stourbridge 0

DontbringBertie
Tuesday 16th February:
National:
Altrincham 0-1 Chester 1
Braintree 0-0 Boreham Wood 0
Cheltenham 2-0 Kidderminster NAP 3 + 3
Gateshead 1-1 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 2-1 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 0-2 Fylde NAP ROWE 0 + 2
Hednesford 1-2 North Ferriby DENTON 0

National South:
Basingstoke 1-2 Sutton Utd 3
Truro 2-0 Hemel Hempstead 1

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 1-1 Dover (Dover pens) 0
Macclesfield 1-0 Torquay 0
Nantwich 1-2 Stourbridge 0

Bluandwite
Tuesday 16th February:
National:
Altrincham 2-2 Chester 0
Braintree 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP 0
Cheltenham 2-1 Kidderminster Wright 1 + 2
Gateshead 1-0 Eastleigh 1

National North:
Chorley 1-1 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 1-2 Fylde 0
Hednesford 1-1 North Ferriby 3

National South:
Basingstoke 0-1 Sutton Utd 1
Truro 0-0 Hemel Hempstead 0

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 3-2 Dover 0
Macclesfield 2-0 Torquay NAP Dennis 0
Nantwich 2-1 Stourbridge 1

Vanni
Tuesday 16th February:
National:
Altrincham 2-1 Chester 0
Braintree 1-0 Boreham Wood 0
Cheltenham 1-0 Kidderminster WRIGHT 1 + 2
Gateshead 1-2 Eastleigh 0

National North:
Chorley 1-0 Gloucester City 0
Lowestoft 1-2 Fylde 0
Hednesford 1-3 North Ferriby 0

National South:
Basingstoke 1-2 Sutton Utd NAP 3 + 3
Truro 1-0 Hemel Hempstead 1

FA Trophy:
Guiseley 1-2 Dover 1
Macclesfield 2-1 Torquay DENNIS NAP 0
Nantwich 2-2 Stourbridge 0

Table after Round Seven
DJS: 84
Red Dragon: 80
DontBringBertie: 70
Andy Harrier: 68
Harrier94: 67
DarkSithLord: 65
Vanni: 65
Boz: 61
Bluandwite: 56
Chris FGR: 47
 

Forum statistics

Threads
16,024
Messages
1,102,415
Members
6,804
Latest member
Royalowl
Top