You are currently browsing the football forums as a guest. Sign up now for free and benefit from totally ad-free browsing. Logged in members see no ads.

Season One, Round One

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
OK. Fresh start to this seasons PL after midweek matches were reduced to two games due to poor weather conditions.

Saturday 24th January:


Conference:
Alfreton v Forest Green
Barnet v Southport
Chester v Kidderminster
Macclesfield v Lincoln
Nuneaton v Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City v Altrincham
Braintree v Ebbsfleet
Dartford v Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester v Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town v Torquay
Woking v Dover
Wrexham v Gateshead

Two Naps and two Goalscorers.
 
Last edited:

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,106
Reaction score
875
Points
113
Supports
Woking
OK. I don't have any records of previous results / tables from the previous forum so it's a case of starting a fresh league. As there are minimal Conference Premier games this Tuesday and next weekend, i'll add some matches from the Conference North on this occasion.

Tuesday 20th January:
Aldershot v Kidderminster
Chester v Lincoln
Dover v Wrexham
Southport v Braintree

Saturday 24th January:
Alfreton v Forest Green
Barnet v Southport
Chester v Kidderminster
Gateshead v Welling
Macclesfield v Lincoln
Nuneaton v Grimsby

Conference North:
Oxford City v Barrow
Worcester v AFC Fylde

Two Naps and two Goalscorers
Could you not just put in FA Trophy games, given though the cup competition won't work now anyway?
 

Saddlerrad

Well-Known Member
Joined
Aug 3, 2014
Messages
4,077
Reaction score
1,105
Points
113
Location
Staffordshire
Supports
Walsall
All unlocked and ready to go, make another if you want RD and I'll bin this off.
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,876
Reaction score
3,306
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Looks like yesterdays posts have been lost whic is unfortunate. Arent we supposed to be predicting the Conference Prem and FA Trophy games? AFC Flydes Conference North game is off due to their involvement in the Trophy.
 

Woodworm

Active Member
Joined
Jan 19, 2015
Messages
470
Reaction score
68
Points
28
Supports
Fulham
Alfreton 2-1 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP AKINDE
Chester 0-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 1-2 Grimsby NAP
Bath City 0-1 Altrincham
Braintree 2-2 Ebbsfleet KEDWELL
Dartford 1-1 Halifax
FC United of Manch 0-0 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead 0-1 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 
Last edited:

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,876
Reaction score
3,306
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Alfreton 2-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Barnet 3-1 Southport NAP AKINDE
Chester 0-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP
Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 2-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC United of Manch 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead 1-2 Torquay
Woking 1-2 Dover
Wrexham 2-1 Gateshead
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,283
Reaction score
913
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Conference:
Alfreton 1-1 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 0-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham Reeves
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax NAP
FC Utd of Manchester 0-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 0-2 Dover
Wrexham 1-1 Gateshead
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Saddlerad deleted the wrong thread. Fixtures are now updated. Please note, it's two naps and two goalscorers.


Saturday 24th January:


Conference:
Alfreton 1-2 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport. NAP + Akinde
Chester 1-2 Kidderminster. Johnson
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-1 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 2-0 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-1 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 0-1 Gateshead
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,348
Reaction score
498
Points
83
Supports
Woking
Conference:
Alfreton 1-2 Forest Green PARKIN
Barnet 1-0 Southport. NAP
Chester 1-3 Kidderminster.
Macclesfield 2-2 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham REEVES
Braintree 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-3 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

The Cards

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
812
Reaction score
334
Points
63
Supports
Woking
Saturday 24th January:

Conference:
Alfreton 0-2 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-2 Fylde Danny Rowe
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay NAP
Woking 1-2 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
820
Reaction score
261
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Conference:
Alfreton 0-2 Forest Green
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 0-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-3 Fylde Rowe
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 1-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,400
Reaction score
458
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Saturday 24th January:

Conference:

Alfreton 1 - 3 Forest Green PARKIN
Barnet 3 - 1 Southport AKINDE
Chester 2 - 2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2 - 1 Lincoln NAP
Nuneaton 0 - 2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1 - 3 Altrincham NAP
Braintree 2 - 0 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0 - 2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1 - 3 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1 - 3 Torquay
Woking 1 - 1 Dover
Wrexham 2 - 1 Gateshead
 

Aberstone

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,949
Reaction score
1,343
Points
113
Location
Luton
Supports
Wealdstone
Conference:
Alfreton 1-2 Forest Green
Barnet 3-0 Southport John Akinde NAP
Chester 1-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-0 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 2-1 Altrincham David Pratt
Braintree 0-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-0 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 2-2 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Torquay
Woking 1-0 Dover
Wrexham 2-0 Gateshead
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,106
Reaction score
875
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Saturday 24th January:

Conference:
Alfreton 1-3 Forest Green
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP AKINDE
Chester 1-2 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 1-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham
Braintree 0-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax BODEN
FC Utd of Manchester 1-3 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-3 Torquay NAP
Woking 2-1 Dover
Wrexham 1-1 Gateshead
 

ImpsFan93

Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
48
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Location
Lincoln
Supports
Lincoln City
Can't remember what I put before my post was lost, probably completely the opposite of this time around.

Saturday 24th January:

Conference:
Alfreton 1-1 Forest Green
Barnet 2-0 Southport - NAP
Chester 0-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 3-2 Lincoln - Waide Fairhurst
Nuneaton 1-3 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 0-1 Altrincham
Braintree 1-4 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 2-6 Fylde - Danny Rowe
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Torquay
Woking 1-2 Dover
Wrexham 2-2 Gateshead - NAP
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,898
Reaction score
1,519
Points
113
Supports
Woking FC
Conference:
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-3 Altrincham
Braintree 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 0-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 2-1 Dover Lafayette
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead
 

Lew

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
309
Reaction score
66
Points
28
Supports
Aldershot Town
Conference:
Barnet 2-0 Southport - NAP -
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 1-2 Altrincham - REEVES -
Braintree 2-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-0 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-2 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-3 Torquay - NAP - BOWMAN -
Woking 0-2 Dover
Wrexham 0-1 Gateshead
 
Last edited:

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
173
Points
43
Supports
Chester FC
Conference:
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 2-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-2 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-5 Grimsby John-Lewis

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 0-3 Altrincham NAP
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-4 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 1-3 Dover
Wrexham 0-2 Gateshead
 

ForeverUnited

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
472
Reaction score
112
Points
43
Location
Edgar Street
Supports
Hereford (United) FC
Conference:
Barnet 3-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-0 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP

FA Trophy 3rd Round:

Bath City 0-2 Altrincham Reeves
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-1 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-2 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 0-1 Dover
Wrexham 0-3 Gateshead
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,582
Reaction score
3,234
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Barnet 2-0 Southport NAP Akinde
Chester 1-1 Kidderminster
Macclesfield 2-1 Lincoln
Nuneaton 0-2 Grimsby NAP LJL


Bath City 1-1 Altrincham
Braintree 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 1-2 Halifax
FC Utd of Manchester 1-1 Fylde
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay
Woking 2-2 Dover
Wrexham 0-2 Gateshead
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,665
Messages
1,031,079
Members
6,114
Latest member
ahmad hayat khan
Top