You are currently browsing the football forums as a guest. Sign up now for free and benefit from totally ad-free browsing. Logged in members see no ads.

Season Seven Round Three

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham v Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot v Barrow
Bromley v Lincoln
Chester v Boreham Wood
Dover v Halifax
Eastleigh v Guiseley
Forest Green v Wrexham
Gateshead v Torquay
Kidderminster v Altrincham
Macclesfield v Braintree
Southport v Woking
Tranmere v Welling

Two NAPs and Goalscorers
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,341
Reaction score
497
Points
83
Supports
Woking
Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby

Aldershot 1-2 Barrow
Bromley 1-0 Lincoln
Chester 1-0 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-1 Halifax MILLER
Eastleigh 2-0 Guiseley NAP CONSTABLE
Forest Green 1-1 Wrexham
Gateshead 0-0 Torquay
Kidderminster 2-2 Altrincham
Macclesfield 2-0 Braintree
Southport 1-0 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Welling NAP
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
10,794
Reaction score
3,271
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 1-1 Barrow
Bromley 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 1-0 Boreham Wood
Dover 3-1 Halifax NAP Payne
Eastleigh 2-0 Guiseley
Forest Green 1-2 Wrexham
Gateshead 0-1 Torquay
Kidderminster 1-1 Altrincham
Macclesfield 2-1 Braintree
Southport 2-1 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Welling NAP Norwood
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
2,357
Reaction score
433
Points
83
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 1-1 Barrow
Bromley 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 0-0 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-1 Halifax Payne
Eastleigh 2-0 Guiseley NAP
Forest Green 2-2 Wrexham Jennings
Gateshead 1-2 Torquay
Kidderminster 1-1 Altrincham
Macclesfield 1-1 Braintree
Southport1-0 Woking NAP
Tranmere 2-1 Welling
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
757
Reaction score
54
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham 1-0 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 0-1 Barrow
Bromley 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 1-0 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-0 Halifax. NAP + Miller
Eastleigh 2-0 Guiseley
Forest Green 1-1 Wrexham
Gateshead 1-0 Torquay
Kidderminster 1-0 Altrincham
Macclesfield 0-0 Braintree
Southport 2-1 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Welling. NAP + Norwood
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
8,855
Reaction score
3,904
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 2-2 Barrow
Bromley 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 1-2 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-1 Halifax
Eastleigh 3-2 Guiseley NAP
Forest Green 2-1 Wrexham
Gateshead 2-0 Torquay
Kidderminster 1-1 Altrincham
Macclesfield 1-2 Braintree Akinola
Southport 2-0 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Welling NAP Norwood
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,519
Reaction score
3,199
Points
113
Location
.
Supports
Cambridge United
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 1-1 Barrow
Bromley 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 1-1 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-1 Halifax MILLER NAP
Eastleigh 1-0 Guiseley NAP
Forest Green 1-1 Wrexham
Gateshead 1-1 Torquay
Kidderminster 1-1 Altrincham
Macclesfield 1-2 Braintree
Southport 2-1 Woking
Tranmere 1-0 Welling NORWOOD
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,245
Reaction score
884
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham 1-0 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 0-2 Barrow
Bromley 1-1 Lincoln
Chester 0-2 Boreham Wood NAP
Dover 2-1 Halifax
Eastleigh 2-0 Guiseley NAP
Forest Green 1-1 Wrexham
Gateshead 1-2 Torquay
Kidderminster 2-1 Altrincham
Macclesfield 0-2 Braintree Akinola
Southport 2-1 Woking
Tranmere 1-0 Welling Norwood
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,729
Reaction score
373
Points
83
Supports
Chester FC
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 1-1 Barrow
Bromley 2-1 Lincoln
Chester 2-1 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-0 Halifax
Eastleigh 2-0 Guiseley NAP Tubbs
Forest Green 1-0 Wrexham
Gateshead 1-0 Torquay
Kidderminster 2-0 Altrincham
Macclesfield 1-2 Braintree
Southport 1-0 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Welling NAP Norwood
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
820
Reaction score
261
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Friday 1st April:
Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby Holman

Saturday 2nd April:
Aldershot 1-1 Barrow
Bromley 1-2 Lincoln
Chester 2-1 Boreham Wood
Dover 2-0 Halifax
Eastleigh 2-1 Guiseley NAP
Forest Green 2-1 Wrexham
Gateshead 1-0 Torquay
Kidderminster 2-1 Altrincham
Macclesfield 1-2 Braintree
Southport 1-0 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Welling NAP Norwood
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,577
Messages
1,013,164
Members
5,975
Latest member
dogy4
Top