Season Six Round Eight results and table

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,842
Reaction score
3,330
Points
113
Location
It's a free world innit
Supports
Cambridge United
Table after Round Seven
Boz 92
DontBringBertie 83
Bluandwite 81
Red Dragon 81
Vanni 75
DarkSithLord 74
Harrier94 73
Andy Harrier 71
DJS 70
Chris FGR 48

Match results
Saturday 19th March:

Altrincham 4-0 Aldershot
Barrow 1-1 Bromley
Boreham Wood 0-0 Macclesfield
Braintree 1-0 Cheltenham
Guiseley 0-1 Dover
Lincoln 1-2 Kidderminster
Torquay 1-0 Southport
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green
Welling 0-1 Gateshead
Wrexham 3-0 Chester

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-2 Nantwich
Grimsby 2-1 Bognor Regis

DontBringBertie
Altrincham 0-1 Aldershot 0
Barrow 1-1 Bromley 3
Boreham Wood 1-2 Macclesfield 0
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1-2 Dover PAYNE 1 + 2
Lincoln 1-0 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 1-1 Southport 0
Tranmere 2-1 Forest Green 0
Welling 0-0 Gateshead 0
Wrexham 2-0 Chester NAP 1 + 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich 0
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis NAP AMOND 1 + 1 + 5

Red Dragon
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot 0
Barrow 1-1 Bromley 3
Boreham Wood 0-1 Macclesfield 0
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1-2 Dover 1
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster. NAP 0
Torquay 1-0 Southport. Blissett 3 + 2
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green 3
Welling 0-1 Gateshead 3
Wrexham 1-0 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich 0
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis. NAP + Amond 1 + 1 + 5

DarkSithLord
Altrincham 1-2 Aldershot 0
Barrow 2-1 Bromley 0
Boreham Wood 0-1 Macclesfield 0
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1-3 Dover 1
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster NAP 0
Torquay 2-1 Southport 1
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green 3
Welling 1-2 Gateshead 1
Wrexham 2-0 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 3-1 Nantwich Burrow 0 + 2
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis NAP Amond 1 + 1 + 5

djs
Altrincham 1 - 2 Aldershot NAP 0
Barrow 2 - 1 Bromley 0
Boreham Wood 0 - 2 Macclesfield 0
Braintree 1 - 1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1 - 1 Dover 0
Lincoln 2 - 1 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 2 - 1 Southport BLISSETT 1 + 2
Tranmere 2 - 1 Forest Green 0
Welling 0 - 2 Gateshead NAP 1 + 1
Wrexham 2 - 1 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 3 - 0 Nantwich 0
Grimsby 3 - 0 Bognor Regis AMOND 1 + 5

Bluandwite
Altrincham 1-0 Aldershot 1
Barrow 2-1 Bromley 0
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield 1
Braintree 1-2 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1-1 Dover 0
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 1-0 Southport 3
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green 3
Welling 1-2 Gateshead 1
Wrexham 2-2 Chester 0

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 3-1 Nantwich NAP James 0
Grimsby 2-0 Bognor Regis NAP Amond 1 + 1 + 5

Boz
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot 0
Barrow 2-1 Bromley 0
Boreham Wood 0-0 Macclesfield 3
Braintree 1-1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1-2 Dover Miller 1
Lincoln 2-1 Kidderminster Rhead 0
Torquay 1-0 Southport 3
Tranmere 1-2 Forest Green 0
Welling 1-1 Gateshead 0
Wrexham 2-1 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-0 Nantwich NAP 0
Grimsby 3-1 Bognor Regis NAP 1 + 1

Harrier94
Altrincham 1-2 Aldershot 0
Barrow 2-0 Bromley Cook 0
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield 1
Braintree 1-2 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 0-2 Dover NAP 1 + 1
Lincoln 2-1 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 2-0 Southport NAP 1 + 1
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green 3
Welling 1-2 Gateshead 1
Wrexham 2-1 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-0 Nantwich 0
Grimsby 3-1 Bognor Regis Amond 1 + 5

Vanni
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot 1
Barrow 1-1 Bromley 3
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield 1
Braintree 1-1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 1-2 Dover MILLER 1
Lincoln 3-2 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 1-0 Southport NAP 3 + 3
Tranmere 0-1 Forest Green 0
Wrexham 2-0 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-2 Nantwich 3
Grimsby 3-0 Bognor Regis ARNOLD NAP 1 + 1

Andy Harrier
Altrincham 2-1 Aldershot 1
Barrow 1-0 Bromley 0
Boreham Wood 1-1 Macclesfield 1
Braintree 1-2 Cheltenham Holman 0
Guiseley 1-2 Dover 1
Lincoln 2-1 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 2-1 Southport NAP 1 + 1
Tranmere 1-1 Forest Green 3
Welling 0-2 Gateshead 1
Wrexham 2-1 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich 0
Grimsby 3-0 Bognor Regis NAP Amond 1 + 1 + 5

Chris FGR
Altrincham 1-1 Aldershot 0
Barrow 1-2 Bromley 0
Boreham Wood 1-0 Macclesfield 0
Braintree 0-1 Cheltenham 0
Guiseley 2-3 Dover Miller 1
Lincoln 2-0 Kidderminster 0
Torquay 2-0 Southport NAP 1 + 1
Tranmere 1-2 Forest Green 0
Welling 2-1 Gateshead 0
Wrexham 3-2 Chester 1

FA Trophy Semis:
Halifax 2-1 Nantwich 0
Grimsby 3-1 Bognor Regis NAP Hoban 1 + 1

Table after Round Eight
Red Dragon 104
Boz 103
DontBringBertie 98
Bluandwite 97
Vanni 93
DarkSithLord 90
Harrier94 89
Andy Harrier 88
DJS 82
Chris FGR 54
 

Forum statistics

Threads
15,977
Messages
1,092,328
Members
6,698
Latest member
eugeneosei
Top