Season Two, Round Six

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
764
Reaction score
61
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Friday 2nd October:
Guiseley v Lincoln

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham v Barrow
Chester v Wrexham ko14:00
Eastleigh v Braintree
Gateshead v Dover
Grimsby v Forest Green
Halifax v Cheltenham
Kidderminster v Welling
Macclesfield v Boreham Wood
Torquay v Aldershot
Tranmere v Bromley
Woking v Southport

Two Goalscorers and two NAPs
 
Last edited:

GarthK_HYUFC

Member
Joined
Aug 2, 2015
Messages
149
Reaction score
24
Points
18
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
Guiseley 1-1 Lincoln RHEAD

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 0-2 Wrexham
Eastleigh 3-2 Braintree NAP
Gateshead 1-2 Dover
Grimsby 4-3 Forest Green
Halifax 0-3 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 0-0 Welling
Macclesfield 2-0 Boreham Wood
Torquay 1-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 1-2 Bromley EMANUELLE + NAP
Woking 1-0 Southport
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,461
Reaction score
588
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Guiseley 1-2 Lincoln
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 1-1 Wrexham
Eastleigh 2-0 Braintree
Gateshead 1-0 Dover
Grimsby 1-1 Forest Green
Halifax 0-2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 3-2 Welling SINGH
Macclesfield 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP
Torquay 0-1 Aldershot
Tranmere 2-1 Bromley
Woking 2-1 Southport NAP HOLMAN
 

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
11,113
Reaction score
3,355
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Guiseley 1-3 Lincoln Rhead

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 1-2 Wrexham ko14:00
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-3 Dover Payne
Grimsby 2-2 Forest Green
Halifax 0-2 Cheltenham NAP
Kidderminster 2-1 Welling
Macclesfield 2-0 Boreham Wood
Torquay 1-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 1-1 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
9,808
Reaction score
4,540
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Friday 2nd October:
Guiseley 1-1 Lincoln Rhead

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 2-2 Wrexham ko14:00
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 2-1 Dover
Grimsby 1-1 Forest Green
Halifax 1-2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 1-1 Welling
Macclesfield 2-0 Boreham Wood
Torquay 1-3 Aldershot NAP C Walker
Tranmere 1-0 Bromley
Woking 3-0 Southport NAP Goddard
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,493
Reaction score
468
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Guiseley 2 - 1 Lincoln

Altrincham 1 - 1 Barrow COOK
Chester 0 - 3 Wrexham
Eastleigh 2 - 0 Braintree
Gateshead 2 - 1 Dover
Grimsby 2 - 1 Forest Green NAP
Halifax 0 - 2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 1 - 1 Welling
Macclesfield 2 - 0 Boreham Wood DENNIS
Torquay 1 - 1 Aldershot
Tranmere 2 - 1 Bromley NAP
Woking 3 - 0 Southport
 
Last edited:

Boz

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
2,756
Reaction score
555
Points
113
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
Friday 2nd October:
Guiseley 1-1 Lincoln

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 1-1 Barrow
Chester 1-2 Wrexham VOSE
Eastleigh 1-0 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Dover
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green
Halifax 0-1 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 0-0 Welling
Macclesfield 1-0 Boreham Wood NAP DENNIS
Torquay 0-1 Aldershot
Tranmere 2-2 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
764
Reaction score
61
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Friday 2nd October:
Guiseley 0-1 Lincoln

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 1-2 Wrexham. Vose
Eastleigh 1-1 Braintree
Gateshead 2-1 Dover. Bowman
Grimsby 1-0 Forest Green
Halifax 1-2 Cheltenham. NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Welling
Macclesfield 1-0 Boreham Wood
Torquay 1-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 1-1 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport. NAP
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,467
Reaction score
1,011
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Friday 2nd October:
Guiseley 1-2 Lincoln

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 1-3 Wrexham.
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-2 Dover.
Grimsby 3-2 Forest Green
Halifax 1-3 Cheltenham. NAP Wright
Kidderminster 1-1 Welling
Macclesfield 2-0 Boreham Wood
Torquay 0-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 2-1 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport. NAP Goddard
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,844
Reaction score
3,340
Points
113
Location
It's a free world innit
Supports
Cambridge United
Guiseley 1-1 Lincoln

Altrincham 1-1 Barrow
Chester 1-2 Wrexham
Eastleigh 2-2 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Dover
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green
Halifax 1-2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 2-2 Welling
Macclesfield 2-1 Boreham Wood Dennis
Torquay 1-2 Aldershot NAP
Tranmere 2-1 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP Goddard
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
824
Reaction score
262
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Guiseley 1-1 Lincoln

Altrincham 1-2 Barrow Cook
Chester 1-3 Wrexham NAP
Eastleigh 1-1 Braintree
Gateshead 2-0 Dover
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green
Halifax 0-2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 2-1 Welling
Macclesfield 2-0 Boreham Wood Dennis
Torquay 0-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 2-2 Bromley
Woking 3-0 Southport NAP
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,902
Reaction score
430
Points
83
Supports
Chester FC
Friday 2nd October:
Guiseley v Lincoln

Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow
Chester 1-1 Wrexham
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 2-0 Dover
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green
Halifax 1-2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 1-0 Welling
Macclesfield 1-0 Boreham Wood NAP
Torquay 0-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 3-2 Bromley Emmanuel
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP Holman
 

Sparrow

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
2,911
Reaction score
1,555
Points
113
Supports
Woking FC
Altrincham 0-1 Barrow
Chester 0-2 Wrexham ko14:00
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Dover Payne
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green
Halifax 0-2 Cheltenham NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Welling
Macclesfield 2-1 Boreham Wood
Torquay 1-3 Aldershot
Tranmere 1-0 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP Holman
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
173
Points
43
Supports
Chester FC
Altrincham 1-1 Barrow
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 2-1 Dover
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green
Halifax 0-2 Cheltenham NAP
Kidderminster 1-3 Welling
Macclesfield 2-1 Boreham Wood
Torquay 0-2 Aldershot BRODIE
Tranmere 2-1 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP GODDARD
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,106
Reaction score
875
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Saturday 3rd October:
Altrincham 1-2 Barrow
Eastleigh 2-1 Braintree
Gateshead 1-1 Dover
Grimsby 2-1 Forest Green BOGLE
Halifax 0-2 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 1-2 Welling
Macclesfield 3-1 Boreham Wood NAP
Torquay 1-2 Aldershot
Tranmere 2-1 Bromley
Woking 2-0 Southport NAP GODDARD
 

Forum statistics

Threads
16,018
Messages
1,101,439
Members
6,792
Latest member
Abol987
Top