Season Two, Round Three

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
764
Reaction score
61
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby v Tranmere 19:45

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham v Braintree
Barrow v Aldershot
Boreham Wood v Wrexham
Chester v Eastleigh
Dover v Guiseley
Halifax v Southport
Gateshead v Welling
Kidderminster v Lincoln
Macclesfield v Forest Green
Torquay v Bromley
Woking v Cheltenham

Two Goalscorers and two NAPs
 

GarthK_HYUFC

Member
Joined
Aug 2, 2015
Messages
149
Reaction score
24
Points
18
Location
Hillingdon
Supports
Hayes and Yeading United
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere (18th Sept)

19th Sept
Altrincham 2-2 Braintree BOWERMAN
Barrow 1-0 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-3 Wrexham VOSE
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh
Dover 3-3 Guiseley
Halifax 1-2 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling
Kidderminster 0-0 Lincoln NAP
Macclesfield 0-2 Forest Green
Torquay 1-2 Bromley
Woking 2-1 Cheltenham NAP
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,493
Reaction score
468
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Grimsby 1 - 1 Tranmere


Altrincham 2 - 1 Braintree
Barrow 1 - 2 Aldershot BRODIE (spit)
Boreham Wood 0 - 2 Wrexham
Chester 0 - 2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Dover 1 - 1 Guiseley
Halifax 2 - 1 Southport NAP
Gateshead 3 - 0 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 1 - 1 Lincoln
Macclesfield 1 - 2 Forest Green
Torquay 2 - 1 Bromley
Woking 1 - 1 Cheltenham
 
Last edited:

DarkSithLord

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
11,113
Reaction score
3,355
Points
113
Location
Derbyshire
Supports
Alfreton
Twitter
@LiamHenton
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere 19:45

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 2-1 Braintree
Barrow 2-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-3 Wrexham NAP Gray
Chester 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-0 Guiseley
Halifax 2-1 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 1-2 Lincoln Rhead
Macclesfield 0-2 Forest Green
Torquay 1-1 Bromley
Woking 1-1 Cheltenham
 

djs

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 21, 2015
Messages
1,493
Reaction score
468
Points
83
Supports
Luton Town
Many thanks for that your Lordship. I was so ashamed at picking duckface that I didn't pay enough attention to which line I was on.
 

Boz

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
2,764
Reaction score
557
Points
113
Location
Huddersfield
Supports
Tranmere Rovers
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 3-1 Tranmere BOGLE

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 1-1 Braintree
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 0-2 Wrexham NAP
Chester 0-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-1 Guiseley
Halifax 1-1 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling BOWMAN NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Lincoln
Macclesfield 1-2 Forest Green
Torquay 0-0 Bromley
Woking 1-1 Cheltenham
 

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
764
Reaction score
61
Points
28
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere. Bogle

Altrincham 1-1 Braintree
Barrow 1-0 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-2 Wrexham. Gray
Chester 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 1-0 Guiseley
Halifax 2-1 Southport. NAP
Gateshead 2-0 Welling. NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Lincoln
Macclesfield 0-1 Forest Green
Torquay 0-1 Bromley
Woking 1-0 Cheltenham
 

DontBringBertie

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,461
Reaction score
588
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere
Altrincham 1-0 Braintree
Barrow 3-1 Aldershot COOK
Boreham Wood 0-2 Wrexham NAP
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh CONSTABLE
Dover 2-0 Guiseley
Halifax 0-0 Southport
Gateshead 3-0 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 2-0 Lincoln
Macclesfield 1-1 Forest Green
Torquay 2-1 Bromley
Woking 0-1 Cheltenham
 

Cardsfan

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,106
Reaction score
875
Points
113
Supports
Woking
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere BOGLE

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 0-1 Braintree
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-3 Wrexham NAP
Chester 1-3 Eastleigh NAP
Dover 2-1 Guiseley
Halifax 0-0 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling
Kidderminster 0-2 Lincoln
Macclesfield 1-2 Forest Green
Torquay 1-2 Bromley
Woking 2-1 Cheltenham GODDARD
 

Chris FGR

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
9,813
Reaction score
4,543
Points
113
Supports
Forest Green
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 1-2 Tranmere Norwood

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 2-1 Braintree
Barrow 2-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 2-2 Eastleigh NAP
Dover 1-0 Guiseley
Halifax 1-1 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 1-2 Lincoln Rhead
Macclesfield 1-2 Forest Green
Torquay 2-3 Bromley
Woking 2-1 Cheltenham
 

Lew

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
309
Reaction score
66
Points
28
Supports
Aldershot Town
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere 19:45

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 1-0 Braintree - BOWERMAN -
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 0-2 Wrexham - NAP -
Chester 1-2 Eastleigh
Dover 2-1 Guiseley
Halifax 1-1 Southport
Gateshead 3-0 Welling - NAP - BOWMAN -
Kidderminster 1-1 Lincoln
Macclesfield 0-1 Forest Green
Torquay 0-2 Bromley
Woking 1-2 Cheltenham
 

Andy Harrier

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
824
Reaction score
262
Points
63
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 2-1 Tranmere

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 1-2 Braintree
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-3 Wrexham NAP
Chester 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-0 Guiseley
Halifax 1-1 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 1-1 Lincoln Rhead
Macclesfield 1-2 Forest Green
Torquay 2-1 Bromley
Woking 2-1 Cheltenham Goddard
 

Harrier94

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
3,468
Reaction score
1,011
Points
113
Location
Kidderminster
Supports
Kidderminster Harriers
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby 1-1 Tranmere

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 2-2 Braintree
Barrow 1-2 Aldershot Brodie
Boreham Wood 1-3 Wrexham NAP
Chester 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-0 Guiseley
Halifax 2-1 Southport
Gateshead 3-0 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 1-2 Lincoln Rhead
Macclesfield 0-2 Forest Green
Torquay 1-1 Bromley
Woking 1-1 Cheltenham
 

Vanni

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2015
Messages
6,844
Reaction score
3,340
Points
113
Location
It's a free world innit
Supports
Cambridge United
Grimsby 3-1 Tranmere
Altrincham 1-1 Braintree
Barrow 2-0 Aldershot NAP Cook
Boreham Wood 1-2 Wrexham
Chester 1-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-0 Guiseley
Halifax 3-1 Southport Burrow
Gateshead 2-1 Welling NAP
Kidderminster 2-1 Lincoln
Macclesfield 1-2 Forest Green
Torquay 2-2 Bromley
Woking 1-2 Cheltenham
 

Bluandwite

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
1,904
Reaction score
430
Points
83
Supports
Chester FC
Friday 18th September:
Grimsby v Tranmere 19:45

Saturday 19th September:
Altrincham 2-0 Braintree
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-1 Wrexham
Chester 2-1 Eastleigh
Dover 1-0 Guiseley NAP
Halifax 3-1 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling NAP Bowman
Kidderminster 1-2 Lincoln
Macclesfield 0-1 Forest Green
Torquay 1-1 Bromley
Woking 2-2 Cheltenham Holman
 

ShrewdBlue

Active Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
173
Points
43
Supports
Chester FC
Altrincham 1-1 Braintree
Barrow 1-2 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-3 Wrexham NAP GRAY
Chester 2-1 Eastleigh
Dover 2-1 Guiseley
Halifax 2-0 Southport
Gateshead 2-0 Welling
Kidderminster 1-2 Lincoln
Macclesfield 0-3 Forest Green NAP PARKIN
Torquay 2-2 Bromley
Woking 1-2 Cheltenham
 

Forum statistics

Threads
16,024
Messages
1,102,419
Members
6,804
Latest member
Royalowl

Latest posts

Top