doveranddover
Well-Known Member
- Joined
- Nov 8, 2016
- Messages
- 2,605
- Reaction score
- 530
- Points
- 113
- Location
- dover
- Supports
- Dover Athletic
The 3rd qualifying round draw has just been made. That's the one before the big boys [and Dover] join.
1 Radcliffe vs Morpeth Town
2 Atherton Collieries vs Marine
3 Pontefract Collieries vs Handsworth
4 Marske United vs Darlington OR Chester
5 City of Liverpool vs Buxton
6 Curzon Ashton vs Cleethorpes Town
7 Runcorn Linnets vs Gateshead
8 York City vs Whitby Town
9 Guiseley AFC vs Blyth Spartans OR FC United of Manchester
10 AFC Fylde OR Spennymoor vs Chorley OR Southport
11 Ware OR Hemel Hempstead Town vs Kidderminster Harriers
12 Stamford AFC vs Norwich United
13 Boston United vs East Thurrock United OR Needham Market
14 Leamington vs Spalding OR Kettering
15 Kings Langley OR Leiston vs Tamworth
16 Stratford Town vs Long Eaton United
17 AFC Sudbury OR Stowmarket vs Cheshunt
18 Hanley Town vs Brackley Town
19 AFC Dunstable vs Peterborough Sports
20 Chelmsford City vs Enfield Town OR Hadley
21 Bromsgrove Sporting vs Welwyn Garden City
22 Basford United vs Banbury United
23 Merstham vs Lymington OR Hereford
24 Met Police OR Farnborough vs Concord OR St Albans City
25 Hungerford Town vs Cirencester Town
26 Maidstone United vs Dartford
27 Folkestone Invicta vs Gloucester City
28 Hayes & Yeading United vs Whitehawk
29 Bedfont Sports Club vs Sholing
30 Havant & Waterlooville vs Billericay Town
31 Poole Town OR Chippenham vs Hastings United
32 Harrow Borough vs Marlow
33 Sutton Common Rovers OR Jersey Bulls vs Chertsey Town
34 Kingstonian OR Horsham vs Eastbourne Borough
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Wimborne Town
36 Bowers & Pitsea vs Hornchurch
37 Leatherhead OR Corinthian Casuals vs Wingate & Finchley
38 Yate Town vs Redhill
39 Aylesbury United vs Ebbsfleet United
40 Dorking Wanderers vs Weston Super Mare
41 Bath City vs Frome Town
Ties to take place on the weekend of Saturday 2nd October.
Winning clubs will receive £5,625, losing clubs will get £1,875.
1 Radcliffe vs Morpeth Town
2 Atherton Collieries vs Marine
3 Pontefract Collieries vs Handsworth
4 Marske United vs Darlington OR Chester
5 City of Liverpool vs Buxton
6 Curzon Ashton vs Cleethorpes Town
7 Runcorn Linnets vs Gateshead
8 York City vs Whitby Town
9 Guiseley AFC vs Blyth Spartans OR FC United of Manchester
10 AFC Fylde OR Spennymoor vs Chorley OR Southport
11 Ware OR Hemel Hempstead Town vs Kidderminster Harriers
12 Stamford AFC vs Norwich United
13 Boston United vs East Thurrock United OR Needham Market
14 Leamington vs Spalding OR Kettering
15 Kings Langley OR Leiston vs Tamworth
16 Stratford Town vs Long Eaton United
17 AFC Sudbury OR Stowmarket vs Cheshunt
18 Hanley Town vs Brackley Town
19 AFC Dunstable vs Peterborough Sports
20 Chelmsford City vs Enfield Town OR Hadley
21 Bromsgrove Sporting vs Welwyn Garden City
22 Basford United vs Banbury United
23 Merstham vs Lymington OR Hereford
24 Met Police OR Farnborough vs Concord OR St Albans City
25 Hungerford Town vs Cirencester Town
26 Maidstone United vs Dartford
27 Folkestone Invicta vs Gloucester City
28 Hayes & Yeading United vs Whitehawk
29 Bedfont Sports Club vs Sholing
30 Havant & Waterlooville vs Billericay Town
31 Poole Town OR Chippenham vs Hastings United
32 Harrow Borough vs Marlow
33 Sutton Common Rovers OR Jersey Bulls vs Chertsey Town
34 Kingstonian OR Horsham vs Eastbourne Borough
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Wimborne Town
36 Bowers & Pitsea vs Hornchurch
37 Leatherhead OR Corinthian Casuals vs Wingate & Finchley
38 Yate Town vs Redhill
39 Aylesbury United vs Ebbsfleet United
40 Dorking Wanderers vs Weston Super Mare
41 Bath City vs Frome Town
Ties to take place on the weekend of Saturday 2nd October.
Winning clubs will receive £5,625, losing clubs will get £1,875.